H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Full Stack Web Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 40 certified H-1B applications for Full Stack Web Developer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $91,686.

Median salary offered
$91,686
Middle half earn
$80,300 to $104,161
Top 10% earn over
$115,389
Certified filings
40

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Ryzlink Corp5$100,714$92,768 – $110,240
Readpointe, Inc.2$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Aroopa Inc2$86,500$84,750 – $88,250
Blue Swan Technologies Inc2$78,666$78,666 – $78,666
Alineds LLC1$80,400$80,400 – $80,400
BigBattery LLC1$70,720$70,720 – $70,720
Block Harbor Cybersecurity LLC1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Anaplan, Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Alysys LLC1$90,605$90,605 – $90,605
EMI Advisors LLC1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Fund Accounting Solution Technologies, Inc.1$66,000$66,000 – $66,000
Great River Technology Incorporated1$104,645$104,645 – $104,645
Helix Wireless Inc1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Insight Global, LLC1$124,592$124,592 – $124,592
International Swaps and Derivatives Association, Inc.1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Econtenti Inc1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Emergtech Business Solutions, Inc1$103,418$103,418 – $103,418
Land IQ1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
IT Resources, Inc.1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Machinery Marketing International1$115,878$115,878 – $115,878
Mississippi State University1$73,500$73,500 – $73,500
Phoenix Tech Solutions INC.1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Prasquare Technologies LLC1$94,869$94,869 – $94,869
MOURI Tech, LLC1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Petersen Resources LLC1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
PTC Inc.1$115,360$115,360 – $115,360
Pro-Tek Consulting1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Sanctityinternational LLC1$106,560$106,560 – $106,560
Sar Tech LLC1$68,536$68,536 – $68,536
The Social Plus LLC1$77,917$77,917 – $77,917
Tek Gigz LLC1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Tower 4 Liberty Market LLC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
ZenspaceIT LLC1$79,851$79,851 – $79,851

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX3$90,605$85,502 – $97,302
Houston, TX3$103,210$91,530 – $103,210
New York, NY3$89,253$87,126 – $102,586
Irvine, CA2$78,666$78,666 – $78,666
Chicago, IL2$111,219$108,890 – $113,548
Metuchen, NJ2$86,500$84,750 – $88,250
Brooklyn, NY1$103,418$103,418 – $103,418
East Brunswick, NJ1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Commerce, TX1$70,720$70,720 – $70,720
Euless, TX1$94,869$94,869 – $94,869
Everett, WA1$100,714$100,714 – $100,714
Frisco, TX1$77,917$77,917 – $77,917
Fredonia, WI1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Bethesda, MD1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Albuquerque, NM1$104,645$104,645 – $104,645
Long Beach, CA1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Little Elm, TX1$115,360$115,360 – $115,360
Malvern, PA1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Lubbock, TX1$66,000$66,000 – $66,000
Mckinney, TX1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I12$91,010
Level II20$95,660
Level III7$90,000
Level IV1$115,878

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$102,586
20247$103,210
202510$97,578
202621$90,000