Job titles
Customer Success Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 193 certified H-1B applications for Customer Success Manager roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $126,818.
- Median salary offered
- $126,818
- Middle half earn
- $99,000 to $152,872
- Top 10% earn over
- $172,469
- Certified filings
- 193
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 56 | $153,525 | $148,694 – $164,721 |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 11 | $131,872 | $109,564 – $162,240 |
| Google LLC | 3 | $226,000 | $218,000 – $237,500 |
| Stripe, Inc. | 3 | $129,917 | $106,361 – $133,973 |
| InterSystems Corporation | 3 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $191,782 |
| Confido Health Inc. | 3 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Mongodb, Inc. | 3 | $88,088 | $67,465 – $94,544 |
| Cloudflare, Inc. | 2 | $97,812 | $96,719 – $98,906 |
| Automata Technologies Inc. | 2 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Rillavoice Inc | 2 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Cherry Technologies Inc. | 2 | $92,500 | $86,250 – $98,750 |
| XY Sense Operations LLC | 2 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Wayleadr, Inc. | 2 | $63,482 | $58,427 – $68,536 |
| Tulip Interfaces, Inc. | 2 | $143,500 | $143,500 – $143,500 |
| Pragma Edge, Inc. | 2 | $117,048 | $106,572 – $127,524 |
| Kce Logistics Inc. | 2 | $60,000 | $55,000 – $65,000 |
| Pylon Labs, Inc. | 2 | $130,500 | $130,250 – $130,750 |
| Photon Infotech, Inc. | 2 | $128,000 | $128,000 – $128,000 |
| Sigma Computing, Inc. | 2 | $126,595 | $125,798 – $127,392 |
| Apptega, Inc. | 2 | $117,582 | $115,627 – $119,538 |
| Aisera, Inc. | 2 | $132,000 | $128,000 – $136,000 |
| Amadeus North America, Inc. | 2 | $123,706 | $123,060 – $124,353 |
| SAI Systems International, Inc. | 2 | $90,542 | $90,542 – $90,542 |
| DiNovo Medical | 1 | $52,686 | $52,686 – $52,686 |
| Cytel Inc. | 1 | $102,280 | $102,280 – $102,280 |
| A2Mac1, LLC | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| AlphaSense Inc. | 1 | $84,800 | $84,800 – $84,800 |
| Alphablock Labs, Inc. | 1 | $91,270 | $91,270 – $91,270 |
| Alpha AI Technologies Inc. | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Ashling Partners LLC | 1 | $114,000 | $114,000 – $114,000 |
| Chaos Labs Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Brightflag, Inc. | 1 | $80,288 | $80,288 – $80,288 |
| Benchling, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Assort Health | 1 | $133,450 | $133,450 – $133,450 |
| CogniSure, Inc. | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. | 1 | $105,165 | $105,165 – $105,165 |
| Cubby Enterprises, Inc | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Aryaka Networks, Inc. | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Heidi Health Corp. | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Halda, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| GuarantR Inc. | 1 | $90,085 | $90,085 – $90,085 |
| Green Places Inc. | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| GfK Custom Research, LLC | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Gem Software, Inc. | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Freshworks Inc. | 1 | $145,163 | $145,163 – $145,163 |
| Foresite Cybersecurity Inc | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Eltropy, Inc. | 1 | $112,500 | $112,500 – $112,500 |
| ESI North America | 1 | $114,109 | $114,109 – $114,109 |
| Enersight (USA) Inc. | 1 | $103,500 | $103,500 – $103,500 |
| Ema Unlimited Inc. | 1 | $270,000 | $270,000 – $270,000 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| San Francisco, CA | 22 | $132,661 | $119,656 – $171,852 |
| New York, NY | 19 | $91,270 | $86,188 – $118,500 |
| Dallas, TX | 10 | $150,960 | $149,428 – $153,002 |
| Austin, TX | 7 | $140,000 | $101,640 – $147,299 |
| Chicago, IL | 7 | $106,900 | $94,850 – $115,914 |
| Atlanta, GA | 6 | $133,646 | $115,627 – $149,942 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 6 | $100,138 | $90,000 – $135,194 |
| Houston, TX | 6 | $89,250 | $71,446 – $145,875 |
| San Jose, CA | 6 | $169,364 | $138,164 – $176,542 |
| Boston, MA | 4 | $190,000 | $170,000 – $190,891 |
| Leander, TX | 3 | $154,791 | $150,642 – $172,396 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 3 | $130,263 | $109,756 – $133,943 |
| Maple Valley, WA | 3 | $156,455 | $156,455 – $159,819 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $70,075 | $58,458 – $92,038 |
| Rochester Hills, MI | 3 | $153,525 | $153,525 – $153,525 |
| Cambridge, MA | 3 | $178,171 | $144,086 – $202,086 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $135,913 | $128,870 – $142,956 |
| Black Diamond, WA | 2 | $154,916 | $153,205 – $156,628 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $148,512 | $147,056 – $149,968 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $172,284 | $169,925 – $174,642 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 31 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 64 | $111,138 |
| Level III | 74 | $151,374 |
| Level IV | 19 | $160,680 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $95,625 |
| 2024 | 75 | $124,000 |
| 2025 | 58 | $134,748 |
| 2026 | 53 | $129,917 |