Benchling, Inc. H-1B salaries
Benchling, Inc. filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $170,000 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Benchling, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $170,000
- Middle half earn
- $146,250 to $200,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $220,000
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 22 | $170,000 | +23% |
| Implementation Manager | 3 | $130,000 | +16% |
| Head of Systems of Record Engineering | 2 | $270,000 | – |
| Product Manager | 2 | $210,000 | +32% |
| Engineering Leader, Customer Engineering | 2 | $220,000 | – |
| Engagement Manager | 1 | $180,000 | +19% |
| GTM Tech & Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Enterprise Architect, Business Systems | 1 | $245,000 | – |
| Customer Success Manager | 1 | $110,000 | −13% |
| Implementation Manager, GxP | 1 | $153,000 | – |
| Product Support Analyst | 1 | $84,500 | −14% |
| Revenue Accounting | 1 | $118,000 | – |
| Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $180,000 | +78% |
| Integrations Engineer - People Technology | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Salesforce Engineer | 1 | $200,000 | +83% |
| Scientific Solutions Consultant | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Security Leader, Application Security | 1 | $220,000 | – |
| Security Analyst | 1 | $115,000 | +16% |
| Senior Revenue Accountant | 1 | $135,000 | +16% |
| Software Engineer, Quality | 1 | $170,000 | +37% |
| Technical Account Manager | 1 | $96,500 | −26% |
| Technical Solutions Architect | 1 | $124,000 | −7% |
Where they work
| San Francisco, CA | 33 | $165,000 |
| Boston, MA | 4 | $130,000 |
| Samammish, WA | 2 | $270,000 |
| Bellingham, WA | 1 | $170,000 |
| Brighton, MA | 1 | $180,000 |
| Belvedere Tiburon, CA | 1 | $153,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $170,000 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 1 | $220,000 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $220,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $160,000 |
| Langhorne, PA | 1 | $124,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | 17 | $200,000 |
| 2025 | 18 | $165,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $162,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $105,750 |
| Level II | 22 | $165,000 |
| Level III | 17 | $180,000 |
| Level IV | 5 | $220,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).