Kronsys, Inc. H-1B salaries
Kronsys, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,500 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Kronsys, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,500
- Middle half earn
- $94,420 to $113,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $116,700
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Product Manager | 4 | $100,000 | −37% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $103,000 | −1% |
| SharePoint Developer | 2 | $119,050 | +12% |
| Document Control Coordinator | 2 | $95,337 | – |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $113,000 | +29% |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $99,000 | −3% |
| Developer Analyst | 1 | $123,000 | +41% |
| Computer System Validation Engineer | 1 | $97,500 | +8% |
| Data Analyst II | 1 | $113,000 | +27% |
| IVR Programmer Analyst | 1 | $91,000 | – |
| IT Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $84,000 | −10% |
| Frontend React Developer | 1 | $109,845 | +8% |
| Information Architect | 1 | $110,000 | 0% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +4% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $94,000 | +3% |
| Sharepoint Design Architect | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $92,000 | −38% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $114,754 | −23% |
| Technical Infrastructure Project Manager | 1 | $108,000 | – |
| Training Coordinator | 1 | $80,000 | +2% |
| UI Developer | 1 | $116,000 | +19% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Danvers, MA | 4 | $95,337 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 4 | $100,000 |
| Novi, MI | 2 | $113,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $103,000 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $114,100 |
| Columbus, IN | 1 | $92,000 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $84,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $108,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $94,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Madison, NJ | 1 | $116,000 |
| Kansas City, MO | 1 | $91,000 |
| Lansing, MI | 1 | $123,000 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $93,000 |
| Montgomery, AL | 1 | $88,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $109,845 |
| New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $97,500 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $110,000 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $125,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | 14 | $106,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $109,845 |
| 2026 | 5 | $94,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 24 | $108,922 |
| Level III | 6 | $100,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).