H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

V-Work Infotech Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries

V-Work Infotech Solutions Inc. filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,750 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$95,750
Middle half earn
$84,750 to $102,845
Top 10% earn over
$113,000
Certified filings
44

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Data Scientist3$86,000−27%$83,500 – $91,000
Java Developer3$95,000−6%$88,500 – $96,250
Software Engineer3$95,000−31%$94,000 – $98,096
IAM Engineer2$120,000+19%$116,500 – $123,500
MES Test Engineer2$80,000–$80,000 – $80,000
Java Full Stack Developer2$84,000−17%$84,000 – $84,000
Informatica Developer2$104,750+2%$104,125 – $105,375
Sr. WM-EWM Consultant2$130,853–$130,853 – $130,853
Solution Architect2$107,000−18%$107,000 – $107,000
Senior Software Engineer2$90,500−39%$85,250 – $95,750
SAP PI Lead Software Developer & System Analyst2$101,000–$101,000 – $101,000
IT Specialist2$83,000−11%$83,000 – $83,000
WMS Functional Consultant2$109,668–$106,148 – $113,188
MES Consultant1$95,500+6%$95,500 – $95,500
Computer System Validation Engineer1$104,728+16%$104,728 – $104,728
DevOps Engineer1$94,500−8%$94,500 – $94,500
Backend Developer1$113,000+2%$113,000 – $113,000
Hadoop Developer1$95,000−10%$95,000 – $95,000
Oracle Cloud ERP Functional Consultant1$102,000+6%$102,000 – $102,000
Microsoft Dynamics 365 & Power Platform Consultant1$80,000–$80,000 – $80,000
Senior Consultant1$102,000−19%$102,000 – $102,000
Sr. AVEVA MES Consultant1$90,000–$90,000 – $90,000
Project Manager1$85,000−17%$85,000 – $85,000
Platform Engineer1$90,500−22%$90,500 – $90,500
.Net Developer1$81,000−21%$81,000 – $81,000
Senior Data Scientist II1$96,000−43%$96,000 – $96,000
Senior Software Engineer / SAP Technical Consultant1$101,000–$101,000 – $101,000
Software Developer1$90,500−13%$90,500 – $90,500

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Plano, TX5$102,000$90,500 – $106,000
San Antonio, TX4$94,750$91,875 – $95,000
Ladson, SC2$109,668$106,148 – $113,188
Dallas, TX2$98,096$96,548 – $99,644
Atlanta, GA2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Sunnyvale, CA2$130,853$130,853 – $130,853
Phoenix, AZ2$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Washington, DC2$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Tampa, FL2$90,500$85,250 – $95,750
Jacksonville, FL2$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
Charlotte, NC1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Chicago, IL1$104,728$104,728 – $104,728
Alhambra, CA1$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
Kingsville, TX1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Indianapolis, IN1$95,500$95,500 – $95,500
Hicksville, NY1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Houston, TX1$103,500$103,500 – $103,500
Greenville, SC1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Dawsonville, GA1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Minneapolis, MN1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000

By year

20233$95,000
202412$85,500
202516$101,000
202613$101,000

By experience level

Level I6$80,500
Level II36$96,750
Level III2$103,364

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs