H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Business Architect H-1B salaries

Employers filed 66 certified H-1B applications for Business Architect roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $126,628.

Median salary offered
$126,628
Middle half earn
$106,400 to $146,850
Top 10% earn over
$164,737
Certified filings
66

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Cisco Systems, Inc.25$135,400$113,200 – $147,742
Tavant Technologies, Inc.7$119,000$109,000 – $136,281
Medline Industries, LP.3$164,737$164,737 – $167,368
Nexzentek Solutions, Inc.3$103,750$102,232 – $103,750
Innova Solutions, Inc.3$97,448$91,603 – $104,811
SRS Consulting, Inc.2$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
Hartford Fire Insurance Company2$108,893$107,122 – $110,664
HM Health Solutions, Inc.2$124,966$124,966 – $124,966
Cittacore Technologies Inc.2$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
All States Ag Parts, LLC1$137,500$137,500 – $137,500
Federal Express Corporation1$97,005$97,005 – $97,005
Guidewire Software, Inc.1$90,854$90,854 – $90,854
CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc.1$172,000$172,000 – $172,000
American Express Travel Related Services Company, Inc.1$144,329$144,329 – $144,329
Aggne Global Inc1$109,886$109,886 – $109,886
The North Highland Company1$131,061$131,061 – $131,061
KetteQ Holdings Inc.1$141,336$141,336 – $141,336
IntegriChain, Inc.1$150,543$150,543 – $150,543
Sligo Software Solutions Inc1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Odessa Technologies, Inc.1$112,808$112,808 – $112,808
Staidlogic LLC1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Southwest Airlines Co.1$125,700$125,700 – $125,700
State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company1$90,600$90,600 – $90,600
Swanktek Inc1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Virginia Department of Transportation1$158,000$158,000 – $158,000
XTO Energy Inc.1$183,100$183,100 – $183,100

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Jose, CA13$143,400$129,800 – $153,049
Morrisville, NC5$126,256$106,400 – $128,253
Research Triangle Park, NC3$147,100$131,650 – $150,333
Plano, TX3$91,562$91,562 – $93,808
Arden Hills, MN2$116,000$114,500 – $117,500
Buffalo, NY2$103,750$103,750 – $103,750
Irving, TX2$121,025$110,870 – $131,180
Hartford, CT2$108,893$107,122 – $110,664
Philadelphia, PA2$131,676$122,242 – $141,109
Fremont, CA2$145,225$143,612 – $146,838
Fuquay-Varina, NC2$124,966$124,966 – $124,966
Erie, PA2$91,603$88,680 – $94,526
Albany, NY1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Atlanta, GA1$107,300$107,300 – $107,300
Buffalo Grove, IL1$164,737$164,737 – $164,737
Bloomington, IL1$90,600$90,600 – $90,600
Bedford, MA1$90,854$90,854 – $90,854
Englewood, CO1$130,562$130,562 – $130,562
Franklin, TN1$137,500$137,500 – $137,500
Fort Worth, TX1$109,886$109,886 – $109,886

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II15$106,400
Level III35$124,966
Level IV12$148,871

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$135,400
202428$114,504
202523$125,700
202610$136,818