H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company H-1B salaries

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company filed 99 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $117,603 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$117,603
Middle half earn
$107,016 to $122,054
Top 10% earn over
$134,971
Certified filings
99

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Lead Software Engineer50$119,264−16%$117,603 – $122,304
Software Engineer15$112,944−18%$109,948 – $123,814
Lead Data Engineer5$113,547−22%$105,997 – $121,118
Data Engineer5$91,062−14%$91,062 – $107,016
Technical Architect4$126,898+3%$116,642 – $135,595
DA Engineer3$118,893–$107,346 – $119,226
Lead Technical Architect2$121,882−17%$115,441 – $128,322
Technology Analyst2$94,879−10%$89,040 – $100,718
Technology Manager2$126,500−27%$126,500 – $126,500
Data Scientist2$93,200−21%$91,900 – $94,500
Actuarial Analyst1$90,600+5%$90,600 – $90,600
Business Architect1$90,600−28%$90,600 – $90,600
Analyst, Digital Analytics1$95,800+9%$95,800 – $95,800
Infrastructure Security Analyst1$121,659–$121,659 – $121,659
Engineering Manager1$151,500−23%$151,500 – $151,500
Software Engineer in Enterprise Technology - Ent Data Enable1$100,402–$100,402 – $100,402
Software Engineer in Enterprise Technology1$105,706–$105,706 – $105,706
Senior Technology Engineer1$146,850+9%$146,850 – $146,850
Technical Analyst1$89,877−17%$89,877 – $89,877

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Bloomington, IL50$117,603$112,210 – $121,118
Richardson, TX18$120,994$112,923 – $134,971
Dunwoody, GA8$102,877$90,600 – $109,034
Jersey City, NJ3$119,750$119,750 – $119,750
Charleston, WV2$126,500$126,500 – $126,500
Raleigh, NC2$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Charlotte, NC2$107,016$107,016 – $107,016
Aurora, IL1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Atlanta, GA1$122,450$122,450 – $122,450
Celina, TX1$156,998$156,998 – $156,998
Brambleton, VA1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Cypress, TX1$118,200$118,200 – $118,200
Cumming, GA1$118,200$118,200 – $118,200
Plano, TX1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
Oswego, IL1$119,558$119,558 – $119,558
Rensselaer, NY1$95,800$95,800 – $95,800
San Diego, CA1$126,880$126,880 – $126,880
Seattle, WA1$110,635$110,635 – $110,635
Tempe, AZ1$95,800$95,800 – $95,800
Troy, MI1$118,200$118,200 – $118,200

By year

20239$112,944
202429$109,262
202544$118,200
202617$121,118

By experience level

Level I9$91,062
Level II33$105,997
Level III47$120,328
Level IV10$135,668

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs