H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

SRS Consulting, Inc. H-1B salaries

SRS Consulting, Inc. filed 174 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $115,000 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$115,000
Middle half earn
$95,000 to $130,000
Top 10% earn over
$135,000
Certified filings
174

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer87$115,000−17%$95,000 – $127,000
IT Engineer17$95,0000%$95,000 – $124,000
Software Developer13$124,000+19%$110,000 – $155,700
Senior Software Engineer7$110,000−25%$110,000 – $130,750
Software Quality Assurance Engineer3$113,500+21%$113,500 – $121,750
Data Analyst3$92,000+5%$92,000 – $92,500
Data Architect3$92,000−29%$86,000 – $108,500
Big Data and Spark Scala Developer2$103,000–$103,000 – $103,000
Backend Engineer2$110,000−25%$110,000 – $110,000
Senior IT Project Manager2$132,050+2%$131,775 – $132,325
IT Business Analyst2$98,500+4%$96,750 – $100,250
Project Manager2$118,500+15%$111,750 – $125,250
IT Project Manager2$76,000−18%$76,000 – $76,000
Business Architect2$127,0000%$127,000 – $127,000
Data Engineer1$131,000+24%$131,000 – $131,000
Business Data Analyst1$96,000+8%$96,000 – $96,000
Computer Systems Analyst1$124,500+31%$124,500 – $124,500
Database Administrator 31$100,000−20%$100,000 – $100,000
IT Analyst1$125,000+37%$125,000 – $125,000
Full Stack Developer1$132,000+26%$132,000 – $132,000
Java Developer1$85,000−16%$85,000 – $85,000
Information Technology Project Manager1$120,000+20%$120,000 – $120,000
HLP Quality Data Analyst1$103,000–$103,000 – $103,000
DevOps Engineer1$150,000+46%$150,000 – $150,000
ETL Developer1$120,000+16%$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Java Developer1$135,000+14%$135,000 – $135,000
Program Manager1$121,500−13%$121,500 – $121,500
Lead Engineer1$131,000−4%$131,000 – $131,000
Network Engineer1$100,000+8%$100,000 – $100,000
Senior Technical Solution Architect1$225,000+18%$225,000 – $225,000
Senior Technical Project Manager1$115,000−16%$115,000 – $115,000
Software Development Engineer1$150,0000%$150,000 – $150,000
Solution Architect1$135,000+3%$135,000 – $135,000
Solutions Architect1$120,000−11%$120,000 – $120,000
System and Network Engineer1$100,000+4%$100,000 – $100,000
Systems Architect1$150,000+25%$150,000 – $150,000
Systems Engineer1$100,000+7%$100,000 – $100,000
Tech Architect1$130,0000%$130,000 – $130,000
Technical Program Manager1$131,000−22%$131,000 – $131,000
Technical Project Manager1$131,000+20%$131,000 – $131,000
Technical Recruiter1$92,000+25%$92,000 – $92,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
San Jose, CA46$127,000$124,000 – $131,375
Austin, TX28$90,000$80,000 – $90,000
Morrisville, NC23$95,000$95,000 – $101,000
Santa Clara, CA6$133,000$128,000 – $138,750
Fremont, CA5$121,500$120,000 – $130,000
Pleasanton, CA4$135,000$132,250 – $140,175
San Leandro, CA4$128,500$126,250 – $130,000
Charlotte, NC3$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Irving, TX3$93,000$92,500 – $106,500
Sunnyvale, CA3$127,000$125,500 – $129,000
Overland Park, KS3$101,500$101,500 – $108,250
Atlanta, GA2$130,750$122,125 – $139,375
Columbus, OH2$102,500$101,250 – $103,750
Dallas, TX2$135,000$127,500 – $142,500
Concord, CA2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Arden Hills, MN2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
San Francisco, CA2$114,250$113,875 – $114,625
Mountain View, CA2$140,000$135,000 – $145,000
Inver Grove Heights, MN2$97,250$96,375 – $98,125
Georgetown, TX2$127,000$115,500 – $138,500

By year

202317$113,500
202469$100,000
202565$115,000
202623$135,000

By experience level

Level II172$114,250
Level III2$187,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs