Employers
Staidlogic LLC H-1B salaries
Staidlogic LLC filed 76 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,192 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $114,192
- Middle half earn
- $109,278 to $128,877
- Top 10% earn over
- $142,282
- Certified filings
- 76
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Pega System Architect | 25 | $121,451 | $112,923 – $138,840 |
| Pega Certified System Architect | 18 | $112,424 | $111,410 – $118,955 |
| Pega Developer | 14 | $109,283 | $105,227 – $123,807 |
| Software Developer | 6 | $112,923 | $109,288 – $122,798 |
| Software QA Engineer | 3 | $141,107 | $127,192 – $162,416 |
| Pega Systems Architect | 2 | $132,226 | $127,338 – $137,114 |
| Robotics Automation Developer | 2 | $111,508 | $106,704 – $116,313 |
| Pega Senior Developer | 2 | $129,240 | $122,579 – $135,902 |
| Pega Business System Architect | 1 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $90,002 |
| Engineer III | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Business Architect | 1 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $90,002 |
| Senior Security Architect | 1 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $225,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Atlanta, GA | 14 | $111,748 | $107,239 – $120,068 |
| Sacramento, CA | 14 | $124,592 | $114,358 – $138,840 |
| Lake Mary, FL | 11 | $121,118 | $107,411 – $132,998 |
| Worthington, OH | 8 | $110,146 | $102,445 – $121,628 |
| Norfolk, VA | 6 | $107,536 | $105,227 – $119,299 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $112,923 | $109,460 – $113,235 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $162,416 | $151,762 – $173,071 |
| Clayton, MO | 2 | $117,770 | $110,521 – $125,018 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $107,255 | $106,241 – $108,269 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
| Bethesda, MD | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Grand Prairie, TX | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $127,837 | $127,837 – $127,837 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $116,709 | $116,709 – $116,709 |
| Gold River, CA | 1 | $121,451 | $121,451 – $121,451 |
| Oakland, CA | 1 | $161,637 | $161,637 – $161,637 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $149,240 | $149,240 – $149,240 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $120,598 | $120,598 – $120,598 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 13 | $138,840 |
| 2024 | 20 | $114,358 |
| 2025 | 23 | $112,216 |
| 2026 | 20 | $113,100 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 57 | $112,424 |
| Level III | 16 | $133,307 |
| Level IV | 3 | $163,342 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).