Yochana IT Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Yochana IT Solutions Inc filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,987 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Yochana IT Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $98,987
- Middle half earn
- $84,053 to $103,210
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,068
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 7 | $84,053 | −19% |
| Database Analyst | 3 | $66,040 | −26% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $107,411 | +4% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $95,035 | −10% |
| AI Engineer | 2 | $102,190 | −15% |
| Mainframe Developer | 2 | $88,182 | −14% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $66,435 | −24% |
| Peoplesoft Techno Functional Consultant | 2 | $123,781 | +3% |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $117,604 | +11% |
| PCB Layout Engineer | 2 | $93,974 | −18% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $82,971 | −20% |
| PCB Design Engineer | 1 | $96,366 | −1% |
| Mechanical Engineer II | 1 | $102,128 | +9% |
| Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $98,987 | +10% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $107,411 | −9% |
| Release Train Engineer | 1 | $103,272 | −25% |
| SAP BW Consultant | 1 | $123,656 | +14% |
| Senior Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $98,987 | −24% |
| Python Developer (AI/ML) | 1 | $101,421 | – |
| Senior Staff Engineer | 1 | $102,024 | −43% |
| SOC Verification Engineer | 1 | $125,632 | −2% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $101,608 | +8% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $106,475 | −23% |
| Staff Engineer | 1 | $88,982 | −43% |
| Supply Chain Analyst | 1 | $117,187 | +56% |
| TAC Service Engineer | 1 | $72,467 | – |
| Test Analyst | 1 | $94,806 | +10% |
Where they work
| Farmington Hills, MI | 13 | $84,053 |
| Troy, MI | 5 | $102,190 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $95,035 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $98,987 |
| Allen Park, MI | 2 | $66,435 |
| Bloomfield, CT | 2 | $104,874 |
| Novi, MI | 2 | $93,974 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $81,744 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $117,604 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $82,971 |
| Belmont, CA | 1 | $117,187 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $101,608 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $125,632 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $89,814 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $86,549 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $110,635 |
| Fair Lawn, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $102,024 |
| Oro Valley, AZ | 1 | $102,128 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $88,982 |
By year
| 2024 | 12 | $101,816 |
| 2025 | 25 | $92,019 |
| 2026 | 8 | $100,204 |
By experience level
| Level I | 19 | $82,971 |
| Level II | 17 | $102,128 |
| Level III | 5 | $103,272 |
| Level IV | 4 | $123,781 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).