H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

White Collar Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries

White Collar Technologies, Inc filed 72 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,120 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$94,120
Middle half earn
$78,114 to $102,612
Top 10% earn over
$115,818
Certified filings
72

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
IT Project Manager9$85,405−7%$77,646 – $94,682
Regulatory Affairs Business Analyst6$85,550–$72,582 – $97,490
IT Analyst4$116,344+27%$112,611 – $116,771
CQV Engineer4$90,802+1%$89,835 – $93,429
Validation Engineer4$99,320+8%$97,339 – $100,823
Quality, Regulatory & Compliance Analyst3$62,234–$60,185 – $62,234
Java Developer3$109,845+9%$107,526 – $120,464
Senior Business Analytics Analyst2$81,224−27%$81,224 – $81,224
Business Analytics Analyst2$78,354−15%$74,703 – $82,004
Analytics Analyst2$68,952+1%$68,952 – $68,952
SR. Quality, Regulatory & Compliance Business Analyst2$103,085–$101,722 – $104,448
Computer Network Support Specialist2$78,270−3%$78,270 – $78,270
Operation Research Manager2$125,496–$116,703 – $134,290
IT PM (Agile)2$89,524–$85,603 – $93,444
Senior Computer Systems Analyst2$99,559−10%$96,829 – $102,289
IT Project Manager I2$58,469−38%$58,469 – $58,469
Computer System Analyst1$81,099−14%$81,099 – $81,099
Computer System Validation and QA Analyst1$80,267–$80,267 – $80,267
IT Analyst I1$90,646+7%$90,646 – $90,646
Computer Systems Analyst1$99,091+4%$99,091 – $99,091
GXP IT Project Manager1$76,253–$76,253 – $76,253
Regulatory Affairs and Quality Compliance Manager1$141,565–$141,565 – $141,565
Quality Operations Analyst1$80,059–$80,059 – $80,059
QA Validation Engineer1$97,0320%$97,032 – $97,032
Machine Learning Engineer1$112,819−34%$112,819 – $112,819
Lead Data Analyst1$114,088−12%$114,088 – $114,088
Senior Business Intelligence Developer1$102,856−17%$102,856 – $102,856
Senior Quality Validation Engineer1$98,405−21%$98,405 – $98,405
Regulatory and Compliance Business Analyst1$80,600+2%$80,600 – $80,600
Senior Validation Analyst1$82,139−13%$82,139 – $82,139
Senior Validation Engineer1$98,592−17%$98,592 – $98,592
Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$96,845+8%$96,845 – $96,845
SR. Validation Engineer (Analytical Instruments)1$97,802–$97,802 – $97,802
Technical Product Owner1$131,997+20%$131,997 – $131,997
Technical Writer I1$71,011−1%$71,011 – $71,011
Technical Writer (IT)1$68,619–$68,619 – $68,619
Validation Engineer I1$72,634−7%$72,634 – $72,634

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Boston, MA8$98,405$96,169 – $105,664
Jersey City, NJ4$74,859$64,776 – $84,495
Providence, RI4$87,506$77,298 – $108,415
Tampa, FL4$106,902$91,785 – $116,771
Raritan, NJ3$58,469$58,469 – $89,992
Philadelphia, PA3$91,770$85,914 – $95,181
Salt Lake City, UT3$62,234$60,185 – $62,234
Attleboro, MA2$70,429$69,972 – $70,886
Bennington, NH2$68,952$68,952 – $68,952
Ashburn, VA2$86,798$78,905 – $94,692
Secaucus, NJ2$85,488$80,891 – $90,085
Wimauma, FL2$78,229$74,641 – $81,817
South Plainfield, NJ2$96,595$95,700 – $97,490
Marlton, NJ2$107,526$106,366 – $108,685
Belmont, MA2$81,224$81,224 – $81,224
Andover, MA1$78,270$78,270 – $78,270
Apopka, FL1$84,490$84,490 – $84,490
Apex, NC1$97,802$97,802 – $97,802
Charlestown, MA1$112,819$112,819 – $112,819
Canton, MA1$99,091$99,091 – $99,091

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$141,565
202421$94,141
202533$98,384
202617$85,654

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$69,982
Level II45$91,770
Level III13$98,384
Level IV4$106,860

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs