H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

WCG Clinical, Inc. H-1B salaries

WCG Clinical, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $127,972 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$127,972
Middle half earn
$105,482 to $142,894
Top 10% earn over
$176,752
Certified filings
30

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Principal Software Engineer4$127,390−23%$116,480 – $146,864
Biostatistician I2$73,008−7%$73,008 – $73,008
Senior Project Manager2$132,288+2%$131,716 – $132,859
Senior Software Engineer2$140,395−5%$138,671 – $142,119
Biostatistician II1$78,936−19%$78,936 – $78,936
Chief Accounting Officer1$233,126+119%$233,126 – $233,126
Associate Director, Biostatistics1$105,269−42%$105,269 – $105,269
Applications Support Manager1$154,000+5%$154,000 – $154,000
Principal Statistical Programmer1$124,800−12%$124,800 – $124,800
Director, Software Engineering1$177,971−4%$177,971 – $177,971
Product Manager1$106,122−33%$106,122 – $106,122
Psychometrician1$74,000−30%$74,000 – $74,000
Senior Data & Applications Analyst1$75,712–$75,712 – $75,712
Senior Data Scientist1$116,730−23%$116,730 – $116,730
QA Automation Engineer1$107,827+20%$107,827 – $107,827
Senior Data Analyst1$96,928−11%$96,928 – $96,928
Senior Manager, Software Engineering1$158,012−11%$158,012 – $158,012
Senior Manager - Custom Development1$140,046−12%$140,046 – $140,046
Senior Software Developer I1$112,986−7%$112,986 – $112,986
Senior Software Test Engineer1$138,827+18%$138,827 – $138,827
Software Architect1$140,046+6%$140,046 – $140,046
Software Engineer1$91,346−34%$91,346 – $91,346
Technology Lead, Salesforce1$153,358–$153,358 – $153,358
Vice President Finance and Corporate Controller1$224,515–$224,515 – $224,515

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Charlotte, NC3$112,986$112,705 – $118,893
Princeton, NJ3$224,515$165,318 – $228,820
Cherry Hill, NJ2$149,029$144,538 – $153,520
Chicago, IL2$86,320$81,016 – $91,624
Phoenixville, PA2$159,008$149,527 – $168,490
Bensalem, PA1$143,843$143,843 – $143,843
Apex, NC1$91,346$91,346 – $91,346
Brentwood, CA1$154,000$154,000 – $154,000
Camarillo, CA1$107,827$107,827 – $107,827
Arlington, VA1$78,936$78,936 – $78,936
Chesterfield, NJ1$153,358$153,358 – $153,358
Haddon Township, NJ1$116,730$116,730 – $116,730
Long Island City, NY1$73,008$73,008 – $73,008
East Windsor, NJ1$136,947$136,947 – $136,947
Gainesville, VA1$136,947$136,947 – $136,947
New York, NY1$73,008$73,008 – $73,008
Maple Valley, WA1$138,827$138,827 – $138,827
San Jose, CA1$133,431$133,431 – $133,431
Sandwich, IL1$117,832$117,832 – $117,832
Santa Clara, CA1$131,144$131,144 – $131,144

By year

20235$78,936
202411$124,800
202512$128,330
20262$155,024

By experience level

Level I4$74,360
Level II7$117,832
Level III4$106,548
Level IV7$140,046

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs