Vitosha Inc H-1B salaries
Vitosha Inc filed 130 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Vitosha Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $87,000
- Middle half earn
- $82,100 to $96,773
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,475
- Certified filings
- 130
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 46 | $85,750 | −18% |
| Software Engineer | 15 | $90,000 | −35% |
| Java Developer | 9 | $86,000 | −15% |
| .Net Developer | 8 | $83,100 | −18% |
| Data Engineer | 8 | $87,500 | −17% |
| Data Analyst | 6 | $70,000 | −20% |
| Full Stack Developer | 4 | $85,500 | −19% |
| Test Automation Engineer | 3 | $95,000 | +5% |
| Frontend Engineer | 2 | $98,050 | −39% |
| Application Developer | 2 | $82,500 | −21% |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $114,300 | +24% |
| Python Developer | 2 | $89,555 | −11% |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $93,500 | 0% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $80,912 | −10% |
| AEM Developer | 1 | $93,330 | −12% |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $65,000 | −38% |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $91,000 | −14% |
| Linux Cloud Systems Administrator | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Linux Administrator | 1 | $85,000 | −5% |
| Java Fullstack Developer | 1 | $85,000 | −16% |
| Database Developer | 1 | $117,700 | +14% |
| Big Data Developer | 1 | $84,100 | −19% |
| AWS Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | −11% |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $109,845 | +4% |
| Oracle Data Integration Developer | 1 | $98,072 | – |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $120,000 | +19% |
| Salesforce Application Developer | 1 | $131,040 | +14% |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $109,000 | +4% |
| Product Owner | 1 | $90,500 | −18% |
| Senior ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $100,069 | −17% |
| Senior RPA Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −9% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $154,700 | +31% |
| Unix/Linux Server Engineer | 1 | $84,800 | – |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 8 | $87,948 |
| Plano, TX | 7 | $70,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 6 | $83,750 |
| Houston, TX | 5 | $95,000 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 5 | $88,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 5 | $92,000 |
| Albany, NY | 4 | $84,300 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $97,222 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $85,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $82,000 |
| Garland, TX | 3 | $84,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $84,455 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $77,300 |
| Mundelein, IL | 2 | $83,750 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $94,438 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $89,000 |
| Riverwoods, IL | 2 | $85,750 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $113,850 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $96,453 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $103,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $81,744 |
| 2024 | 52 | $84,100 |
| 2025 | 50 | $87,500 |
| 2026 | 23 | $106,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 84 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 42 | $100,630 |
| Level III | 4 | $120,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).