Senior Dot Net Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 56 certified H-1B applications for Senior Dot Net Developer roles between Sep 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $108,826. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Dot Net Developer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $108,826
- Middle half earn
- $98,301 to $124,800
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,080
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Applab Systems Inc | 7 | $102,877 | −5% |
| Sagarsoft, Inc | 7 | $132,080 | +21% |
| Avco Consulting, Inc. | 6 | $93,038 | −15% |
| Atos Syntel Inc | 6 | $123,345 | +13% |
| Tektra IT Services Inc. | 6 | $104,593 | −4% |
| Pioneer Tek Services Inc | 3 | $108,826 | 0% |
| Intone Networks, Inc. | 2 | $120,000 | +10% |
| Atlantis IT Consulting Group, LLC | 2 | $120,000 | +10% |
| Novalink Solutions, LLC | 2 | $151,819 | +40% |
| AlgebraIT LLC | 1 | $125,029 | +15% |
| Alrek Business Solutions Inc | 1 | $95,680 | −12% |
| Amazech Solutions LLC | 1 | $103,000 | −5% |
| Conflux Systems Inc | 1 | $105,000 | −4% |
| Doyensys, Inc. | 1 | $106,000 | −3% |
| Evolutyz Corp | 1 | $100,000 | −8% |
| Cyber Korp Inc | 1 | $127,200 | +17% |
| FiSec Global, Inc. | 1 | $101,192 | −7% |
| Decision Six Inc | 1 | $95,202 | −13% |
| Resolve Tech Solutions LLC | 1 | $132,000 | +21% |
| Quantum Integrators Group LLC | 1 | $108,850 | 0% |
| Siri Infosolutions Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | +1% |
| Source Infotech Inc. | 1 | $87,500 | −20% |
| Tek Tree LLC | 1 | $94,307 | −13% |
| Vervenest Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $100,880 | −7% |
Where these jobs are
| Houston, TX | 7 | $103,210 |
| Nashville, TN | 6 | $123,345 |
| Oklahoma City, OK | 5 | $132,080 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $93,038 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $108,826 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 3 | $95,680 |
| Duluth, GA | 3 | $127,504 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $96,346 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $102,096 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $151,819 |
| Brooklyn, OH | 2 | $120,000 |
| West Chester, OH | 2 | $120,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $93,746 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Coraopolis, PA | 1 | $98,197 |
| Bedford, NH | 1 | $125,029 |
| Greer, SC | 1 | $87,500 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $94,307 |
| Memphis, TN | 1 | $124,800 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $100,880 |
| Level II | 43 | $105,000 |
| Level III | 7 | $127,200 |
| Level IV | 5 | $132,080 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | 19 | $108,826 |
| 2025 | 21 | $105,976 |
| 2026 | 9 | $125,029 |