Sysrs IT Services LLC H-1B salaries
Sysrs IT Services LLC filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,391 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sysrs IT Services LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $87,391
- Middle half earn
- $83,908 to $97,333
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,161
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Java Developer | 6 | $105,217 | +4% |
| Computer System Analyst | 5 | $87,256 | −8% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $126,090 | +22% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $85,560 | −4% |
| Development Specialists | 2 | $67,500 | – |
| Software Tester | 2 | $71,718 | −17% |
| MTS Software Engineer | 2 | $89,138 | −45% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $85,176 | −5% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $96,491 | −19% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $85,238 | −20% |
| HR Specialist | 1 | $65,894 | +5% |
| IAM Engineer | 1 | $113,381 | +12% |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $102,627 | −1% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $87,256 | −8% |
| Automation Test Engineer | 1 | $104,312 | +14% |
| MS Dynamics Developer | 1 | $87,256 | −15% |
| Management Analyst | 1 | $97,677 | +15% |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $87,256 | −1% |
| Program Management Analyst | 1 | $93,059 | +13% |
| Sales Force Developer | 1 | $77,958 | −25% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $97,614 | −8% |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $83,658 | −19% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $85,322 | −17% |
| SAP Security Consultant | 1 | $87,194 | −14% |
| SAP Security Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | −30% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $92,955 | −11% |
| Sr Avaya Developer | 1 | $89,274 | – |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $84,656 | −17% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $97,614 | −29% |
| Software Training and Development Specialist | 1 | $60,000 | 0% |
| Testing and Development Consultant | 1 | $78,062 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Columbia, MD | 19 | $87,256 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 7 | $97,614 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $83,658 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $126,090 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $81,037 |
| Centerton, AR | 1 | $89,274 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $123,000 |
| Elgin, IL | 1 | $85,176 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $91,645 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $78,062 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $132,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $102,627 |
| Newark, NJ | 1 | $95,493 |
| Norman, OK | 1 | $62,400 |
| Okemos, MI | 1 | $77,958 |
| Ontario, CA | 1 | $84,656 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $77,293 |
| Sanford, FL | 1 | $74,942 |
| Sheridan, WY | 1 | $87,526 |
| Temple Terrace, FL | 1 | $85,238 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $84,656 |
| 2024 | 21 | $87,256 |
| 2025 | 17 | $91,645 |
| 2026 | 3 | $126,090 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $92,955 |
| Level II | 39 | $87,256 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).