Nile Tech Inc H-1B salaries
Nile Tech Inc filed 81 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,870 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Nile Tech Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $93,870
- Middle half earn
- $85,363 to $109,221
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,234
- Certified filings
- 81
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 26 | $89,253 | −35% |
| Business Analyst | 4 | $82,763 | −7% |
| Computer System Analyst | 4 | $126,776 | +34% |
| Full Stack Developer | 4 | $80,995 | −23% |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $113,932 | +7% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $99,092 | −5% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $100,339 | +15% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $80,995 | −21% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $96,127 | −19% |
| SAP Consultant | 2 | $104,114 | +1% |
| Regulatory & Compliance Analyst | 2 | $60,549 | −25% |
| Software Development Engineer I | 2 | $113,650 | −12% |
| Web Developer | 2 | $83,949 | 0% |
| Data Warehouse Analyst | 1 | $142,958 | +55% |
| Business Operations Specailist | 1 | $118,227 | – |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $80,995 | −10% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $109,491 | +8% |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $101,587 | −2% |
| Full Stack .Net Developer | 1 | $89,000 | −15% |
| ERP Consultant | 1 | $127,234 | +27% |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $117,000 | +20% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $125,008 | +39% |
| Database Analyst | 1 | $93,870 | +6% |
| Lead Python Engineer | 1 | $96,000 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $86,000 | −15% |
| SAP SD Consultant | 1 | $80,995 | −20% |
| SAP Connector Support Specialist | 1 | $74,000 | – |
| SAP APO Consultant | 1 | $95,493 | −10% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $109,221 | +18% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $152,131 | +3% |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $103,917 | +4% |
| Web Applications Programmer | 1 | $77,418 | −10% |
| Workday Data Conversion Developer | 1 | $85,363 | – |
Where they work
| Jersey City, NJ | 49 | $89,253 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 2 | $79,682 |
| Summit, NJ | 2 | $93,000 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $95,347 |
| Albany, NY | 2 | $87,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $125,008 |
| Clifton, NJ | 1 | $109,491 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $97,386 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $117,000 |
| Ashland, MA | 1 | $93,870 |
| Bayonne, NJ | 1 | $118,227 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $95,493 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $102,856 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $77,418 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $118,893 |
| East York, PA | 1 | $110,968 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $152,131 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $101,587 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
| Glendale, CA | 1 | $135,000 |
By year
| 2024 | 21 | $89,253 |
| 2025 | 30 | $84,063 |
| 2026 | 30 | $109,491 |
By experience level
| Level I | 46 | $89,253 |
| Level II | 16 | $103,033 |
| Level III | 13 | $125,008 |
| Level IV | 6 | $113,724 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).