Health Informatics Specialist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 56 certified H-1B applications for Health Informatics Specialist roles between May 2024 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $79,446. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Health Informatics Specialist with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $79,446
- Middle half earn
- $74,000 to $89,100
- Top 10% earn over
- $103,090
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Synergyassure, Inc | 8 | $76,250 | −4% |
| GenAi-Training.com LLC | 4 | $100,675 | +27% |
| Syntactech Inc | 2 | $74,000 | −7% |
| Knapp Medical Center, a Non-Profit Corporation | 2 | $52,000 | −35% |
| Unicare home Health Service of Tyler | 2 | $89,400 | +13% |
| West Yavapai Guidance Clinic | 2 | $92,675 | +17% |
| Prime Healthcare Management, Inc. | 2 | $77,293 | −3% |
| Advancia Dental PLLC | 1 | $95,600 | +20% |
| Advanced Dentistry of Philadelphia | 1 | $69,077 | −13% |
| Digitran Tech Solutions Inc | 1 | $104,125 | +31% |
| Dexur Enterprises Inc | 1 | $84,500 | +6% |
| DeAngst Inc. | 1 | $175,000 | +120% |
| Cloud Tekis LLC | 1 | $79,643 | 0% |
| Brio Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1 | $65,894 | −17% |
| Ashton Dental P.C. | 1 | $81,702 | +3% |
| Anuja Ohri-Parikh DMD PC | 1 | $85,000 | +7% |
| Hatch Light LLC | 1 | $84,344 | +6% |
| Luma Health, Inc. | 1 | $154,000 | +94% |
| Mas Tek IT, LLC | 1 | $65,395 | −18% |
| Omega Home Health Inc | 1 | $146,848 | +85% |
| menschForce LLC | 1 | $65,000 | −18% |
| Heptaware Technologies Inc | 1 | $83,616 | +5% |
| Huntington Hospitalist Group, Inc. | 1 | $55,300 | −30% |
| Kalven Group of Limited Liability Company | 1 | $63,000 | −21% |
| Grator LLC | 1 | $74,110 | −7% |
| Prime Healthcare Services – Garden Grove, LLC | 1 | $83,200 | +5% |
| Prime Healthcare Anaheim, LLC | 1 | $79,248 | 0% |
| Pleasant Lake Medical Center LLC | 1 | $74,880 | −6% |
| Opulent Dental PLLC | 1 | $76,003 | −4% |
| Prime Placement Inc | 1 | $81,100 | +2% |
| Pristen IT Systems Inc | 1 | $74,000 | −7% |
| Rainblessings Inc | 1 | $65,146 | −18% |
| Sheldon IT LLC | 1 | $86,000 | +8% |
| Supreme Investment Group LLC | 1 | $65,250 | −18% |
| SPH Bridgeport LLC | 1 | $76,440 | −4% |
| Smiley Dental Care, PLLC | 1 | $76,000 | −4% |
| Siripurapu Associates PLLC | 1 | $77,730 | −2% |
| Synmeta LLC | 1 | $125,403 | +58% |
| Syncronys | 1 | $67,500 | −15% |
| SV Tek Group Inc. | 1 | $76,960 | −3% |
| Veritas IT Solutions LLC | 1 | $90,000 | +13% |
Where these jobs are
| Grapevine, TX | 4 | $77,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $102,730 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $74,000 |
| Denver, CO | 2 | $136,126 |
| Anaheim, CA | 2 | $78,270 |
| Tyler, TX | 2 | $89,400 |
| Minnetonka, MN | 2 | $76,250 |
| Weslaco, TX | 2 | $52,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $74,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $81,100 |
| Bridgeport, CT | 1 | $76,440 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $67,500 |
| Bensenville, IL | 1 | $65,250 |
| Fairhaven, MA | 1 | $76,000 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $75,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $63,000 |
| Christiansburg, VA | 1 | $76,003 |
| Carrollton, GA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Harwich, MA | 1 | $74,880 |
| Greenbelt, MD | 1 | $84,344 |
By experience level
| Level I | 36 | $76,220 |
| Level II | 14 | $84,058 |
| Level III | 3 | $146,848 |
| Level IV | 3 | $90,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2024 | 15 | $75,000 |
| 2025 | 20 | $79,624 |
| 2026 | 21 | $84,344 |