SVK Technology Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
SVK Technology Solutions, Inc. filed 62 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,250 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SVK Technology Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,250
- Middle half earn
- $89,253 to $98,301
- Top 10% earn over
- $111,825
- Certified filings
- 62
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 11 | $95,493 | −31% |
| Programmer Analyst | 10 | $90,943 | +3% |
| Software Developer | 10 | $89,253 | −14% |
| Oracle Database Administrator | 5 | $91,062 | 0% |
| Security Analyst | 3 | $89,898 | −9% |
| Information Security Expert | 2 | $91,363 | – |
| Business Analyst - Cybersecurity | 2 | $104,898 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $117,936 | −20% |
| Oracle Cloud HCM Test SME | 2 | $97,000 | – |
| Project Manager | 2 | $75,500 | −27% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $108,306 | +2% |
| Apigee Solution Specialist | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| Android Software Developer | 1 | $103,210 | −14% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $78,603 | −10% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $78,478 | −24% |
| GRC Business Analyst | 1 | $89,898 | – |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $77,000 | −17% |
| Network Engineer L2 | 1 | $97,406 | 0% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −11% |
| IT Manager “ Cloud | 1 | $186,056 | – |
| IT Manager (Information Technology Manager) | 1 | $155,000 | – |
| Java Engineer | 1 | $149,115 | +34% |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $89,253 | −16% |
Where they work
| South Plainfield, NJ | 32 | $92,746 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $90,000 |
| Ada, MI | 2 | $73,000 |
| Dublin, OH | 2 | $78,000 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $97,000 |
| Durham, NC | 2 | $91,650 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $91,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $92,726 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $78,582 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $114,795 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $98,301 |
| Center Valley, PA | 1 | $77,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $97,406 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Juno Beach, FL | 1 | $95,000 |
| Elk Grove, CA | 1 | $149,115 |
| Lathrop, CA | 1 | $112,216 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $90,500 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $78,603 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $96,886 |
| 2024 | 29 | $89,253 |
| 2025 | 19 | $95,500 |
| 2026 | 9 | $98,301 |
By experience level
| Level I | 34 | $89,898 |
| Level II | 26 | $95,943 |
| Level III | 2 | $152,058 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).