Technology Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 73 certified H-1B applications for Technology Manager roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $174,000. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Technology Manager with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $174,000
- Middle half earn
- $150,000 to $195,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $200,800
- Certified filings
- 73
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Google LLC | 24 | $185,500 | +7% |
| Infogain Corporation | 8 | $116,753 | −33% |
| lululemon usa inc. | 8 | $195,364 | +12% |
| Corptax, Inc. | 2 | $171,496 | −1% |
| Comerica Management Company | 2 | $172,500 | −1% |
| Pride Technologies LLC | 2 | $180,480 | +4% |
| SEI Investments Company | 2 | $145,512 | −16% |
| Tri Ventures, Inc. D/B/A Aquent LLC | 2 | $178,244 | +2% |
| State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company | 2 | $126,500 | −27% |
| Auxo AI, Inc. | 2 | $182,500 | +5% |
| Cast Iron Media | 1 | $196,000 | +13% |
| Bitwise Inc. | 1 | $107,890 | −38% |
| CAS, a Division of The American Chemical Society | 1 | $150,000 | −14% |
| Flagstar Bank, NA | 1 | $153,358 | −12% |
| GE Vernova Operations LLC | 1 | $200,000 | +15% |
| Dassault Systemes Americas Corp | 1 | $144,000 | −17% |
| Data Unveil, LLC. | 1 | $180,000 | +3% |
| Alquimia AI US Corp. | 1 | $300,000 | +72% |
| Kautex Inc. | 1 | $149,715 | −14% |
| Local Dumpster Rental, LLC | 1 | $200,000 | +15% |
| KeyBank National Association | 1 | $145,000 | −17% |
| Mobile Assistant, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | −14% |
| Meijer Great Lakes Limited Partnership | 1 | $180,000 | +3% |
| M&T Bank | 1 | $176,218 | +1% |
| Loti AI, Inc. | 1 | $151,778 | −13% |
| Southern Glazer's Wine and Spirits, LLC | 1 | $165,000 | −5% |
| Corporation Service Company | 1 | $153,400 | −12% |
| Syserco Inc. | 1 | $153,254 | −12% |
| THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS at El Paso | 1 | $66,000 | −62% |
Where these jobs are
| Seattle, WA | 7 | $195,727 |
| San Francisco, CA | 7 | $177,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 6 | $201,500 |
| San Diego, CA | 5 | $123,046 |
| New York, NY | 4 | $157,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 4 | $194,000 |
| Charleston, WV | 2 | $126,500 |
| Kirkland, WA | 2 | $202,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $180,480 |
| Oaks, PA | 2 | $145,512 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $178,244 |
| Brooklyn, OH | 1 | $145,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $151,778 |
| Avondale, AZ | 1 | $175,000 |
| Avilla, IN | 1 | $149,715 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $170,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $153,400 |
| Buena Park, CA | 1 | $110,460 |
| Carteret, NJ | 1 | $189,592 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $108,889 |
| Level II | 25 | $157,000 |
| Level III | 14 | $175,609 |
| Level IV | 22 | $189,796 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | 24 | $158,500 |
| 2025 | 33 | $175,000 |
| 2026 | 13 | $180,000 |