Stark Pharma Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries
Stark Pharma Solutions Inc. filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $79,570 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Stark Pharma Solutions Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $79,570
- Middle half earn
- $68,468 to $93,262
- Top 10% earn over
- $98,251
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinical Regulatory Associate | 6 | $67,580 | −7% |
| Validation Engineer | 3 | $97,115 | +5% |
| Validation Specialist | 3 | $75,816 | −18% |
| Quality Assurance (QA) Tester | 2 | $71,500 | −4% |
| Validation Engineer/Specialist | 2 | $89,076 | +1% |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $94,682 | −13% |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $81,120 | −11% |
| Quality Assurance Associate | 2 | $71,500 | −2% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $98,738 | −4% |
| Clinical Data Managers | 1 | $79,456 | – |
| Clinical Data Manager | 1 | $79,456 | −18% |
| Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $81,432 | −10% |
| Senior Maintenance Technician/Engineer | 1 | $79,685 | – |
| Regulatory Affairs Specialist | 1 | $64,771 | −18% |
| Quality Assurance Specialist | 1 | $66,373 | −19% |
| Healthcare Services Business Analyst | 1 | $103,293 | +19% |
| Validation Associate | 1 | $67,184 | −7% |
| Validation Analyst | 1 | $102,586 | +17% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $99,736 | +7% |
| Veeva Implementation Lead | 1 | $89,003 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Piscataway, NJ | 6 | $75,816 |
| Westborough, MA | 5 | $97,115 |
| Kokomo, IN | 4 | $67,184 |
| Solon, OH | 3 | $62,837 |
| Lone Tree, CO | 2 | $99,237 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $67,580 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $79,456 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $67,621 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $94,682 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $64,771 |
| Lake Elsinore, CA | 1 | $81,037 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $81,432 |
| Raynham, MA | 1 | $79,685 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 1 | $89,003 |
| Tracy, CA | 1 | $102,586 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 13 | $75,816 |
| 2026 | 21 | $80,600 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 20 | $77,636 |
| Level II | 11 | $94,682 |
| Level III | 3 | $80,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).