H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Splint Pharma LLC H-1B salaries

Splint Pharma LLC filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,989 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$84,989
Middle half earn
$76,487 to $96,959
Top 10% earn over
$110,972
Certified filings
54

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

QC Associate6$80,974–$80,928 – $80,974
Regulatory Affairs Associate5$75,088+10%$65,416 – $81,682
Clinical Associate4$85,104−52%$80,647 – $89,482
Mechanical Design Engineer4$91,250−1%$86,055 – $97,052
Regulatory Affairs Specialist2$68,890−12%$65,520 – $72,259
Sr. Drug Safety Specialist2$97,261–$97,261 – $97,261
QC Chemist2$76,232+10%$75,161 – $77,303
Clinical Informatics Systems Analyst1$100,714–$100,714 – $100,714
CQV Consultant1$94,5780%$94,578 – $94,578
Clinical Research Coordinator1$140,650+107%$140,650 – $140,650
Formulation Scientist1$91,998+12%$91,998 – $91,998
Data Analyst1$118,893+36%$118,893 – $118,893
Mid QC Analyst1$71,677–$71,677 – $71,677
Network Systems Engineer1$72,426−37%$72,426 – $72,426
Process Engineer1$92,581−17%$92,581 – $92,581
Data Center Network Technician1$72,883–$72,883 – $72,883
IB Reliability Analyst1$110,739–$110,739 – $110,739
Industrial Engineer1$89,1280%$89,128 – $89,128
Lead Data Center Network Technician1$73,611–$73,611 – $73,611
Manufacturing Engineer1$111,072+21%$111,072 – $111,072
QA/QC Specialist1$102,731+23%$102,731 – $102,731
QA/QC Associate1$59,779–$59,779 – $59,779
QA Analyst1$83,720−3%$83,720 – $83,720
PV Operations Manager1$105,830–$105,830 – $105,830
Product Manager1$114,088−28%$114,088 – $114,088
Quality Assurance Engineer1$116,147+27%$116,147 – $116,147
QMS Engineer1$88,1090%$88,109 – $88,109
QC Data Reviewer1$75,858−16%$75,858 – $75,858
Raw Materials Analyst1$93,392–$93,392 – $93,392
Quality Control Chemist1$80,184+15%$80,184 – $80,184
Scientist1$92,019−9%$92,019 – $92,019
Scientist (Data Review)1$80,122–$80,122 – $80,122
Software Developer1$113,547+9%$113,547 – $113,547
Software Engineer1$96,054−30%$96,054 – $96,054
UI/UX Designer1$56,618−35%$56,618 – $56,618
Validation Engineer1$110,698+20%$110,698 – $110,698

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
New York, NY4$79,279$77,688 – $83,143
Boston, MA3$81,682$81,682 – $97,885
Malvern, PA3$97,261$97,261 – $101,546
Camp Hill, PA2$68,672$62,645 – $74,698
Plymouth, MN2$84,729$83,403 – $86,055
Frisco, TX2$109,804$105,259 – $114,348
Bloomington, IL1$96,054$96,054 – $96,054
Beaumont, TX1$75,858$75,858 – $75,858
Barstow, TX1$72,883$72,883 – $72,883
Austin, TX1$83,720$83,720 – $83,720
Ann Arbor, MI1$89,128$89,128 – $89,128
Atlanta, GA1$75,088$75,088 – $75,088
Durham, NC1$102,731$102,731 – $102,731
City Of Orange, NJ1$116,147$116,147 – $116,147
Cary, NC1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Brentwood, NY1$80,974$80,974 – $80,974
Houston, TX1$102,856$102,856 – $102,856
Jersey City, NJ1$80,974$80,974 – $80,974
Framingham, MA1$110,698$110,698 – $110,698
Edmond, OK1$80,413$80,413 – $80,413

By year

202311$88,109
20248$90,386
20257$92,581
202628$81,328

By experience level

Level II42$81,682
Level III10$99,611
Level IV2$109,439

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs