SolutionSoft, Inc. H-1B salaries
SolutionSoft, Inc. filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SolutionSoft, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,000
- Middle half earn
- $86,000 to $110,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,000
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Cloud Engineer | 3 | $113,000 | +9% |
| Front End Developer | 3 | $86,000 | −16% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $94,000 | +7% |
| User Interface Developer | 3 | $86,000 | −6% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $104,000 | +1% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $96,500 | −7% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $93,000 | −32% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $86,000 | −19% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −4% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $82,000 | −31% |
| Data Specialist | 1 | $72,000 | −16% |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −8% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $102,000 | −3% |
| Product Development Engineer | 1 | $97,000 | −12% |
| IT Quality Assurance Analyst / Software Developer | 1 | $113,000 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $99,000 | −2% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $115,000 | +13% |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $80,000 | −21% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $111,000 | +5% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | +11% |
| Senior AEM Developer | 1 | $113,000 | −8% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $102,000 | −31% |
| Senior SAP Integrations Consultant | 1 | $103,000 | – |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | +1% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test / Software Developer | 1 | $113,000 | – |
Where they work
| Mettawa, IL | 5 | $86,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $113,000 |
| Cranston, RI | 3 | $86,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 3 | $113,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $83,000 |
| Orlando, FL | 2 | $102,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $100,000 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $95,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $99,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $94,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $97,000 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 1 | $102,000 |
| Lake Zurich, IL | 1 | $103,000 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $94,000 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 1 | $90,000 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 1 | $111,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $84,000 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $82,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | 18 | $88,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | $102,000 |
| 2026 | 4 | $113,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 12 | $86,000 |
| Level II | 25 | $103,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).