6Com, Inc. H-1B salaries
6Com, Inc. filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,360 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare 6Com, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $87,360
- Middle half earn
- $76,955 to $101,262
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,818
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 6 | $85,140 | −38% |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $87,828 | −26% |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $90,022 | −15% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $87,360 | −16% |
| Python Full Stack Developer | 2 | $94,430 | −16% |
| Director, IT | 2 | $126,818 | −31% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $103,501 | +18% |
| Kafka Python Developer | 1 | $83,325 | – |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $83,200 | −17% |
| Application Programmer | 1 | $73,445 | −31% |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $100,547 | −2% |
| Python Fastapi Developer | 1 | $85,280 | – |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $72,696 | −18% |
| Python Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −11% |
| Python AWS Developer | 1 | $85,280 | −15% |
| Senior Developer | 1 | $90,813 | −30% |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $106,080 | +3% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $68,640 | −43% |
| Software Engineer/Application Developer | 1 | $76,794 | −14% |
| Software Validation Engineer | 1 | $70,720 | −26% |
| Sofwtare Engineer | 1 | $130,853 | +14% |
| SQL Service Integration Specialist | 1 | $77,730 | – |
| Technical Risk Assurance Analyst | 1 | $103,480 | 0% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Piscataway, NJ | 5 | $73,445 |
| Malvern, PA | 5 | $85,280 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $75,213 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $86,320 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $95,680 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $128,866 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $83,325 |
| Chesterfield, VA | 1 | $103,501 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $77,438 |
| Apt 306, NC | 1 | $94,182 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $87,360 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $70,720 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $76,794 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $90,022 |
| Erie, PA | 1 | $85,000 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 1 | $106,080 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $101,500 |
| Manchester, MO | 1 | $66,560 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $68,640 |
| Mt Laurel Township, NJ | 1 | $85,280 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $83,325 |
| 2024 | 8 | $73,445 |
| 2025 | 10 | $91,770 |
| 2026 | 17 | $90,022 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 22 | $83,262 |
| Level II | 14 | $101,130 |
| Level III | 2 | $126,818 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).