Sinfralogix LLC H-1B salaries
Sinfralogix LLC filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sinfralogix LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $93,000
- Middle half earn
- $84,000 to $101,200
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,000
- Certified filings
- 51
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 19 | $84,000 | −39% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $101,950 | −2% |
| Software Test Engineer | 3 | $81,400 | −10% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $113,000 | −23% |
| Technical Lead | 2 | $96,500 | +2% |
| IAM Engineer | 2 | $104,825 | +4% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $101,200 | +12% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 2 | $80,550 | −26% |
| Computer Systems Engineer/Architect | 1 | $70,075 | −26% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | +3% |
| Cloud Security Engineer | 1 | $106,600 | −6% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $103,100 | +2% |
| SailPoint Operations Engineer | 1 | $101,200 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $90,100 | −15% |
| Lead Test Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | −15% |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $94,500 | +7% |
| SQL Developer | 1 | $102,900 | +2% |
| Technical Program Manager – Data Platforms | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| VMWare Consultant | 1 | $96,000 | +7% |
| Web Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $83,600 | – |
Where they work
| Frisco, TX | 8 | $81,450 |
| Irving, TX | 6 | $101,200 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $102,350 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $88,500 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $92,250 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $93,372 |
| Lewis Center, OH | 2 | $104,825 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $80,550 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $84,000 |
| Dayton, OH | 1 | $85,000 |
| Bethesda, MD | 1 | $114,026 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $106,600 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $90,100 |
| Garner, NC | 1 | $76,000 |
| Des Plaines, IL | 1 | $102,700 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $84,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $102,900 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $103,100 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $83,600 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $85,500 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | 27 | $94,245 |
| 2025 | 16 | $90,050 |
| 2026 | 5 | $100,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 42 | $91,550 |
| Level III | 8 | $111,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).