H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Ruri Software Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Ruri Software Technologies LLC filed 78 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,017 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$93,017
Middle half earn
$82,000 to $105,807
Top 10% earn over
$114,754
Certified filings
78

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer14$105,614+2%$95,751 – $110,875
Software Engineer10$103,155−25%$86,141 – $109,300
Technical Project Manager4$75,700−31%$71,814 – $79,925
Data Scientist4$95,028−20%$93,387 – $95,514
Java Developer4$93,278−7%$85,363 – $101,194
Full Stack Developer3$113,000+8%$110,538 – $113,877
Software Programmer/Analyst3$77,418−22%$69,209 – $77,418
Data Analyst3$82,701−6%$82,701 – $89,368
Senior QA Analyst2$87,500−13%$86,250 – $88,750
Dev Ops Engineer2$93,169−31%$89,410 – $96,928
SAS Programmer2$82,784−12%$77,459 – $88,109
QA Analyst2$73,892−14%$70,600 – $77,184
Program Manager2$91,290−35%$90,645 – $91,936
Automation Engineer2$89,187−6%$88,094 – $90,280
Data Engineer2$100,797−5%$100,797 – $100,797
WebSphere Administrator2$82,000−18%$82,000 – $82,000
AI Solutions Architect1$116,771−11%$116,771 – $116,771
Mechanical Engineer1$81,432−10%$81,432 – $81,432
IT Project Manager1$78,500−15%$78,500 – $78,500
GCP Data Engineer1$110,000+15%$110,000 – $110,000
Fullstack Developer1$90,000−13%$90,000 – $90,000
ERP Analyst1$94,037−2%$94,037 – $94,037
ERP Consultant1$94,037−6%$94,037 – $94,037
BI Engineer1$83,700−27%$83,700 – $83,700
Big Data Engineer1$91,000−14%$91,000 – $91,000
Business Intelligence Analyst1$60,600−35%$60,600 – $60,600
Senior Software Developer1$125,000+2%$125,000 – $125,000
Security Engineer1$66,726−50%$66,726 – $66,726
SDET Analyst1$95,000+3%$95,000 – $95,000
ServiceNow Engineer1$135,000+20%$135,000 – $135,000
Software Analyst1$133,702+50%$133,702 – $133,702
Technical Lead1$113,000+19%$113,000 – $113,000
Technical Writer1$65,300−23%$65,300 – $65,300

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Tampa, FL8$87,500$67,275 – $96,449
Irving, TX7$93,434$86,850 – $106,000
Temple Terrace, FL5$96,505$78,374 – $100,797
Farmers Branch, TX3$101,192$98,613 – $101,196
Scottsdale, AZ3$94,557$88,629 – $95,056
Mountain View, CA3$146,307$146,307 – $146,307
Austin, TX2$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Hartford, WI2$94,037$94,037 – $94,037
Alpharetta, GA2$107,614$106,420 – $108,807
Aurbry, TX2$89,187$88,094 – $90,280
Little Elm, TX2$72,364$69,836 – $74,891
San Antonio, TX2$75,700$75,700 – $75,700
Philadelphia, PA2$80,475$80,475 – $80,475
Prosper, TX2$91,290$90,645 – $91,936
Mundelein, IL2$109,300$109,300 – $109,300
Lutherville-Timonium, MD2$93,169$89,410 – $96,928
Deerfield, IL2$96,720$91,042 – $102,398
Dallas, TX2$89,863$78,294 – $101,432
Farmington Hills, MI2$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Carrollton, TX1$77,418$77,418 – $77,418

By year

202310$81,238
202417$90,000
202526$95,028
202625$96,034

By experience level

Level I17$78,374
Level II53$93,434
Level III4$125,236

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs