H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

R Systems Inc. H-1B salaries

R Systems Inc. filed 84 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$100,000
Middle half earn
$86,539 to $110,068
Top 10% earn over
$131,400
Certified filings
84

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Engineer32$103,750−25%$99,575 – $114,722
Business Analyst15$85,000−5%$78,000 – $89,647
IT Project Manager6$121,006+31%$110,003 – $132,000
Project Manager5$118,000+15%$112,000 – $124,000
Software Tester4$85,000−2%$82,750 – $86,250
QA Engineer4$88,5000%$83,000 – $93,178
Senior Software Engineer3$103,000−30%$101,500 – $106,000
Computer Programmer2$76,000−15%$74,000 – $78,000
Data Analyst2$84,000−4%$76,000 – $92,000
Data Scientist2$90,000−24%$90,000 – $90,000
Application Developer1$75,192−28%$75,192 – $75,192
BI Engineer1$78,000−32%$78,000 – $78,000
IT Sales Manager1$102,000–$102,000 – $102,000
Cloud Engineer1$100,000−3%$100,000 – $100,000
Business Solutions Architect1$110,2400%$110,240 – $110,240
Programmer Analyst1$69,000−22%$69,000 – $69,000
Project Account Manager1$150,000–$150,000 – $150,000
Technical Manager1$120,000+3%$120,000 – $120,000
VP Client Services1$155,000+9%$155,000 – $155,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
El Dorado Hills, CA20$93,500$83,750 – $101,250
Austin, TX7$98,301$91,078 – $110,000
Sacramento, CA3$109,000$99,500 – $129,182
Irving, TX3$110,000$91,000 – $115,000
New York, NY3$90,000$87,500 – $97,500
Milpitas, CA2$125,000$112,500 – $137,500
North Potomac, MD2$133,000$132,500 – $133,500
San Ramon, CA2$78,000$73,500 – $82,500
San Diego, CA2$100,877$100,438 – $101,316
Bellevue, WA2$76,000$76,000 – $76,000
Cupertino, CA2$99,647$94,470 – $104,824
Conshohocken, PA2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Chicago, IL2$108,000$99,000 – $117,000
Dallas, TX1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Coraopolis, PA1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Coppell, TX1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Columbus, OH1$118,560$118,560 – $118,560
Cambridge, MA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Bentonville, AR1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Berwyn, PA1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$105,000
202434$99,150
202535$100,000
20268$111,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I53$97,000
Level II25$104,000
Level III6$111,006

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs