H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Oncorre, Inc. H-1B salaries

Oncorre, Inc. filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $111,498 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$111,498
Middle half earn
$95,493 to $123,656
Top 10% earn over
$131,997
Certified filings
48

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer23$115,918+11%$95,493 – $123,656
Business Analyst3$82,763−7%$81,806 – $85,946
Network Engineer3$122,970+33%$119,444 – $123,313
Software Engineer2$131,997−4%$131,997 – $131,997
Embedded Software Developer2$106,579+8%$106,579 – $106,579
Digital Marketing Analyst1$69,784+3%$69,784 – $69,784
Azure Cloud/Devops Engineer1$101,899–$101,899 – $101,899
Business Data Analyst1$82,763−7%$82,763 – $82,763
Oracle EPM Specialist1$123,656–$123,656 – $123,656
Oracle Financial Systems Analyst1$105,019–$105,019 – $105,019
IT Security Analyst1$89,898−13%$89,898 – $89,898
IT Support Engineer1$114,754+17%$114,754 – $114,754
Product Manager1$141,336−11%$141,336 – $141,336
Performance Test Engineer1$63,773−30%$63,773 – $63,773
Project Lead1$102,190−1%$102,190 – $102,190
Product Owner/Project Manager1$151,507–$151,507 – $151,507
Senior Performance Test Engineer1$75,691−37%$75,691 – $75,691
Software Developers1$109,845+4%$109,845 – $109,845
Systems Engineer and Architect1$90,0020%$90,002 – $90,002
Technical Program Management Specialist1$88,400–$88,400 – $88,400

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Bridgewater, NJ26$100,256$89,924 – $123,656
Knoxville, TN3$75,691$69,732 – $103,844
San Antonio, TX2$106,579$106,579 – $106,579
Charlotte, NC2$113,152$113,152 – $113,152
Rochester Hils, MI2$95,295$91,848 – $98,742
Wilmington, MA2$119,444$117,681 – $121,207
Austin, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Columbus, OH1$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Chicago, IL1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Gilbert, AZ1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Flower Mound, TX1$151,507$151,507 – $151,507
Cumming, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Rancho Cordova, CA1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Secane, PA1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Suite 202, NJ1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Wesley Chapel, FL1$141,336$141,336 – $141,336
Westbury, NY1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656

By year

20231$115,918
202413$95,493
202522$123,656
202612$106,579

By experience level

Level I13$95,493
Level II34$115,918
Level III1$75,691

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs