Novalink Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries
Novalink Solutions, LLC filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $118,560 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Novalink Solutions, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $118,560
- Middle half earn
- $106,080 to $133,120
- Top 10% earn over
- $155,168
- Certified filings
- 53
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior .NET Developer | 3 | $143,520 | +22% |
| Senior UI/UX Designer | 3 | $133,120 | +2% |
| Service Delivery Manager | 3 | $86,112 | −34% |
| .NET Developer III | 3 | $99,840 | −5% |
| Senior Java Developer | 2 | $118,560 | 0% |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $116,480 | +14% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 2 | $87,360 | −8% |
| Android Developer | 2 | $106,985 | +1% |
| IS&T Data Quality Developer | 2 | $127,920 | – |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $116,480 | +10% |
| Integration Lead | 2 | $208,000 | +78% |
| IBM FileNet/Datacap Developer | 2 | $133,536 | – |
| Senior Dot Net Developer | 2 | $151,819 | +40% |
| Android Mobile Developer | 1 | $108,160 | 0% |
| Applications Developer - Web (Java) - Senior | 1 | $137,280 | 0% |
| Data and Statistical Analyst | 1 | $195,520 | – |
| Integration Specialist-Record to Report | 1 | $156,000 | – |
| Full Stack .Net Developer | 1 | $114,400 | +9% |
| Data Engineer/Data Architect | 1 | $126,880 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $91,520 | +5% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst & Tester | 1 | $106,080 | +17% |
| Oracle Fusion Reporting Analyst | 1 | $118,560 | +19% |
| Network Engineer 4 | 1 | $114,400 | −21% |
| MDOT-Programmer 3 | 1 | $131,040 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $116,480 | +16% |
| Senior Oracle Data Lake Developer | 1 | $160,160 | – |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $123,656 | +18% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $120,328 | +14% |
| Senior RPA Developer | 1 | $118,560 | +6% |
| Senior Product Analyst | 1 | $124,800 | +4% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $104,000 | 0% |
| Software Developer(IBM FileNet) | 1 | $127,629 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $108,160 | −21% |
| Tech Lead | 1 | $108,160 | −6% |
| VMware and Windows Engineer | 1 | $88,192 | – |
| Web Developer | 1 | $106,080 | +26% |
Where they work
| Suwanee, GA | 8 | $91,520 |
| Boston, MA | 4 | $148,720 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $124,800 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $118,560 |
| Baltimore, MD | 3 | $208,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $130,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $98,041 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $133,536 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $106,080 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $108,160 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $114,400 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $126,880 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $133,120 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $195,520 |
| Branchville, NJ | 1 | $118,560 |
| Conyers, GA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $137,280 |
| Lake Mary, FL | 1 | $127,629 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $151,840 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $126,880 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $116,480 |
| 2024 | 30 | $108,160 |
| 2025 | 12 | $126,880 |
| 2026 | 8 | $139,776 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $108,160 |
| Level II | 37 | $114,400 |
| Level III | 9 | $127,629 |
| Level IV | 6 | $187,179 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).