AI RandomTrees, LLC H-1B salaries
AI RandomTrees, LLC filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,560 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare AI RandomTrees, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,560
- Middle half earn
- $75,462 to $129,667
- Top 10% earn over
- $141,972
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 10 | $69,285 | −35% |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $120,000 | −2% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $103,230 | −25% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $115,438 | −16% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $141,440 | +37% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $73,726 | −16% |
| Designer | 1 | $140,000 | +75% |
| Custom Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $207,000 | +41% |
| Associate Data Scientist | 1 | $73,154 | −27% |
| Business Data Analyst | 1 | $83,158 | −6% |
| Lead Architect | 1 | $147,368 | −8% |
| Enterprise Lead Systems Analyst Advisor | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $105,560 | +15% |
| ETRM Business Analyst | 1 | $138,237 | – |
| SAP Integration Architect | 1 | $142,771 | +48% |
| Principal Solution Consultant | 1 | $173,600 | +18% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $130,707 | −8% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | −4% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 1 | $102,939 | −12% |
| Senior Managing Consultant | 1 | $125,923 | −35% |
| Snowflake Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +4% |
| Splunk Cloud Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +27% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Atlanta, GA | 7 | $102,877 |
| Fremont, CA | 3 | $105,560 |
| Franklin, TN | 3 | $141,440 |
| Collegeville, PA | 3 | $142,771 |
| Richmond, VA | 3 | $102,939 |
| Huntersville, NC | 3 | $120,000 |
| Cypress, TX | 2 | $58,677 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $67,288 |
| Chatsworth, CA | 1 | $129,667 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Farmington, MI | 1 | $83,158 |
| Cypress Houston, TX | 1 | $76,794 |
| Henrico, Richmond, VA | 1 | $74,984 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $73,154 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $67,995 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $138,237 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $173,600 |
| New Bedford, MA | 1 | $75,462 |
| Seven Fields, PA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Trenton, NJ | 1 | $110,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | 10 | $79,165 |
| 2025 | 13 | $83,158 |
| 2026 | 10 | $127,795 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 14 | $71,220 |
| Level II | 14 | $110,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $168,854 |
| Level IV | 7 | $141,440 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).