H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Amzur Technologies, Inc H-1B salaries

Amzur Technologies, Inc filed 96 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,001 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$97,001
Middle half earn
$89,962 to $105,482
Top 10% earn over
$114,026
Certified filings
96

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Workday Business Systems Analyst4$135,502–$131,560 – $139,443
Software Developer4$103,7820%$93,538 – $114,026
Senior Python Developer4$88,400−22%$86,798 – $91,172
Business Intelligence Analyst3$91,874−1%$85,104 – $92,550
Senior SharePoint Developer3$112,986−8%$112,705 – $112,986
DevOps Engineer3$90,000−13%$89,970 – $100,973
Java Architect3$102,700−3%$99,658 – $104,348
Snowflake Engineer3$91,270−14%$90,636 – $91,270
ETL Informatica Developer3$89,970−12%$83,486 – $92,326
Dot Net Full Stack Developer2$98,862−2%$98,862 – $98,862
NetSuite Solution Architect/Consultant2$84,022–$80,034 – $88,011
Salesforce Solutions Architect2$123,918−17%$121,959 – $125,878
Senior Salesforce Developer2$107,640−19%$106,818 – $108,462
Senior Developer2$103,397−20%$102,097 – $104,697
Senior .NET Developer2$103,210−12%$103,210 – $103,210
Lead Database Engineer2$94,556−38%$89,180 – $99,933
Software Engineer2$100,797−27%$100,797 – $100,797
Technical/Solutions Architect2$88,120–$85,889 – $90,350
Sr Validation Lead2$99,819–$99,819 – $99,819
ServiceNow Developer2$100,797−5%$100,797 – $100,797
Java Production Support2$86,4240%$86,424 – $86,424
Full Stack Developer2$100,786−4%$98,576 – $102,996
Data Analyst2$81,620−7%$80,351 – $82,888
Data Scientist2$90,969−23%$85,026 – $96,912
Data Engineer (ML Engineer)1$79,082–$79,082 – $79,082
Cloud Engineer1$61,235−41%$61,235 – $61,235
Cyber Security Analyst1$93,101−1%$93,101 – $93,101
Data Engineer1$86,798−18%$86,798 – $86,798
Senior Application Engineer1$103,938−14%$103,938 – $103,938
Scrum Master1$89,939−5%$89,939 – $89,939
Python Developer1$90,002−11%$90,002 – $90,002
PL/SQL Developer1$114,000+13%$114,000 – $114,000
.Net Developer1$98,301−4%$98,301 – $98,301
Oracle DBA1$95,035+2%$95,035 – $95,035
Java Full Stack Developer1$103,938+3%$103,938 – $103,938
Microsoft Developer/Sr level1$90,400–$90,400 – $90,400
Java Developer1$107,000+6%$107,000 – $107,000
Cloud Architect1$92,581−20%$92,581 – $92,581
Architect1$94,390+12%$94,390 – $94,390
Architect & Senior Software Developer1$142,314–$142,314 – $142,314
Sr Full Stack Ruby on Rails Developer1$100,797−30%$100,797 – $100,797
Senior Architect1$77,958−47%$77,958 – $77,958
Senior Data Engineer1$94,682−31%$94,682 – $94,682
Senior Database Administrator1$110,968−9%$110,968 – $110,968
Sr. Salesforce Lead Developer1$127,504–$127,504 – $127,504
Senior Salesforce Consultant1$102,880−13%$102,880 – $102,880
Senior Java Developer1$97,386−18%$97,386 – $97,386
Senior ROR Developer1$86,403–$86,403 – $86,403
Senior ETL Informatica Developer1$89,939−13%$89,939 – $89,939
Senior Full Stack Developer1$105,997−18%$105,997 – $105,997

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Temple Terrace, FL12$89,939$79,082 – $89,939
Tampa, FL11$93,226$86,902 – $100,797
Charlotte, NC6$99,611$86,798 – $112,846
Zephyrhills, FL4$99,830$98,862 – $100,797
Mclean, VA4$108,982$103,938 – $114,026
Irving, TX4$99,289$90,350 – $105,997
San Jose, CA4$135,502$131,560 – $139,443
St. Louis, MO4$91,905$86,424 – $97,386
New York, NY3$90,002$90,002 – $92,342
Katy, TX3$103,210$100,756 – $103,210
Alpharetta, GA3$109,283$106,082 – $118,394
Monroe Township, NJ3$91,270$90,636 – $91,270
Dallas, TX2$106,498$106,248 – $106,749
Cypress, TX2$123,918$121,959 – $125,878
Wesley Chapel, FL2$87,287$82,622 – $91,952
Weehawken, NJ2$94,682$94,682 – $94,682
Largo, FL2$84,022$80,034 – $88,011
Latham, NY2$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Jacksonville, FL2$100,786$98,576 – $102,996
Celebration, FL1$60,403$60,403 – $60,403

By year

20238$94,350
202430$92,550
202536$98,124
202622$97,250

By experience level

Level II91$95,035
Level III5$127,504

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs