H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mindspace Networks Inc H-1B salaries

Mindspace Networks Inc filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$91,562 to $112,500
Top 10% earn over
$125,781
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer13$101,192−3%$101,192 – $101,192
Software Engineer10$101,192−27%$101,000 – $110,048
Data Analyst4$72,474−17%$60,000 – $84,947
Software Development Engineer4$113,000−25%$113,000 – $116,272
Business Analyst3$99,000+11%$95,281 – $111,000
Pega System Architect3$127,878+12%$116,552 – $127,878
IT Business Analyst1$91,562−3%$91,562 – $91,562
Senior Systems Architect1$111,000−26%$111,000 – $111,000
SAP Consultant1$100,000−3%$100,000 – $100,000
SSRS And Power BI Developer1$88,650–$88,650 – $88,650
UI/UX Designer1$80,000−8%$80,000 – $80,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX12$101,192$91,562 – $101,192
Farmers Branch, TX4$113,000$113,000 – $116,272
Hartford, CT4$72,474$60,000 – $84,947
Alpharetta, GA3$127,878$116,552 – $127,878
Prosper, TX2$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Fort Worth, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Brentwood, TN2$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
Bloomington, IN1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Burbank, CA1$102,357$102,357 – $102,357
Dallas, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Mckinney, TX1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Dunwoody, GA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Mountain View, CA1$146,307$146,307 – $146,307
Myrtle Beach, SC1$88,650$88,650 – $88,650
O'Fallon, MO1$97,500$97,500 – $97,500
North Lake, TX1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Pensacola, FL1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Phoenix, AZ1$81,800$81,800 – $81,800
Sunrise, FL1$111,000$111,000 – $111,000
Vancouver, WA1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$101,192
202417$101,192
202516$103,792
20268$106,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$82,056
Level II30$101,192
Level III5$123,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs