Meta IT Systems LLC H-1B salaries
Meta IT Systems LLC filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,918 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Meta IT Systems LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $89,918
- Middle half earn
- $84,318 to $99,226
- Top 10% earn over
- $111,072
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 9 | $90,896 | −34% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $87,506 | −3% |
| AEM Developer | 2 | $111,072 | +5% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $101,119 | −3% |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $88,088 | −15% |
| Business Associate Analyst | 1 | $72,467 | −4% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $77,813 | −18% |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $93,330 | −45% |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $89,128 | −8% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $74,776 | −27% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $85,030 | −1% |
| Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) | 1 | $75,130 | −25% |
| Senior Security Engineer | 1 | $108,514 | −28% |
| Software Engineer(Aem Developer) | 1 | $85,738 | −24% |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $106,912 | −17% |
Where they work
| Charlotte, NC | 7 | $89,814 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $90,896 |
| Wayne, PA | 2 | $90,022 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $91,822 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $74,776 |
| Downingtown, PA | 1 | $88,088 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $77,813 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $72,467 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $82,971 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Great Falls, VA | 1 | $106,912 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $93,330 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $111,072 |
| Plantation, FL | 1 | $89,128 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $111,072 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 8 | $80,954 |
| 2025 | 4 | $86,954 |
| 2026 | 13 | $90,896 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $85,738 |
| Level II | 14 | $90,022 |
| Level III | 1 | $108,514 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).