Medallia, Inc. H-1B salaries
Medallia, Inc. filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $160,648 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Medallia, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $160,648
- Middle half earn
- $137,138 to $219,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $250,393
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Professional Services, Senior Manager | 7 | $138,915 | – |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 3 | $130,000 | −8% |
| Director, Professional Services | 2 | $192,928 | +22% |
| Professional Services, Technical Senior Analyst | 2 | $94,780 | – |
| Professional Services Technical Manager | 2 | $135,907 | – |
| Data Science, Senior | 2 | $153,205 | – |
| Software Engineering, Senior Staff | 2 | $245,992 | – |
| Software Engineering, Senior | 2 | $168,500 | – |
| Staff Software Engineer | 2 | $226,930 | +25% |
| Staff Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $228,048 | +63% |
| Digital Solutions Senior Analyst | 2 | $94,019 | – |
| Manager, Product Security | 1 | $197,000 | −6% |
| Business Value Consulting, Manager | 1 | $147,230 | – |
| Java Software Engineering, Staff | 1 | $183,200 | – |
| Professional Services Technical Analyst | 1 | $75,000 | +4% |
| Principal Technical Program Manager | 1 | $250,000 | +23% |
| Product Management Senior Manager | 1 | $215,000 | −6% |
| Professional Services, Senior Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| Medallia Strategy Analytics, Manager | 1 | $127,308 | – |
| Senior Director, Software Engineering | 1 | $290,000 | +24% |
| Senior Manager, Solutions Architecture | 1 | $135,362 | −39% |
| Senior Engineer, Software Engineering | 1 | $147,368 | +36% |
| Software Engineer Senior Staff | 1 | $257,746 | +31% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $145,285 | +5% |
| Senior Product Security Engineer | 1 | $163,000 | −7% |
| Senior Principal, Engineering PMO | 1 | $270,000 | – |
| Software Engineering Architect, Principal | 1 | $226,800 | – |
| Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $274,206 | +16% |
| Software Engineering Staff | 1 | $223,000 | +103% |
| Staff Software Engineering | 1 | $173,628 | +2% |
Where they work
| Pleasanton, CA | 12 | $160,212 |
| Mclean, VA | 3 | $215,000 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $160,648 |
| Monroeville, PA | 3 | $130,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $160,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $244,984 |
| Long Island City, NY | 2 | $138,915 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $163,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $138,915 |
| Conroe, TX | 1 | $94,780 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $197,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $157,500 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $162,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $290,000 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $223,500 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $94,780 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $145,285 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $144,761 |
| Lanham, MD | 1 | $147,230 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $183,200 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | 21 | $147,230 |
| 2025 | 20 | $161,029 |
| 2026 | 3 | $223,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $122,824 |
| Level II | 9 | $138,915 |
| Level III | 13 | $138,915 |
| Level IV | 20 | $205,937 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).