Kellton Tech Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries
Kellton Tech Solutions Inc. filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Kellton Tech Solutions Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $101,192 to $112,252
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,722
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Software Engineer | 16 | $101,192 | −31% |
| Software Engineer | 13 | $101,192 | −27% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $110,240 | +9% |
| C-Sharp Developer | 2 | $112,923 | – |
| Solution Architect | 2 | $150,000 | +15% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $118,540 | +14% |
| Senior Director | 2 | $150,000 | −25% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $86,965 | −3% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $126,360 | +19% |
| Java Gen AI Developer | 1 | $108,826 | – |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −5% |
| Modernization Consultant | 1 | $100,880 | – |
| Senior Consultant-Sr. Developer | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| SAP Vistex Consultant | 1 | $140,000 | +17% |
| SAP Sac Developer | 1 | $131,997 | 0% |
| SAP MM Consultant | 1 | $105,997 | +5% |
| SAP Lead Analyst | 1 | $105,997 | −6% |
| Sr Java AWS Developer | 1 | $122,970 | +2% |
| Senior Quality Analyst/Quality Assurance Manager | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $126,880 | −6% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 22 | $101,192 |
| Woodbury, MN | 5 | $101,754 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $122,970 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $109,762 |
| Hartford, CT | 2 | $112,923 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | $150,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $150,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Charleston, SC | 1 | $126,880 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $110,240 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Lincoln, NE | 1 | $100,880 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Norwalk, CT | 1 | $110,000 |
| New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $86,965 |
| Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $88,962 |
| Rochester Hills, MI | 1 | $91,021 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 30 | $101,473 |
| 2025 | 14 | $107,412 |
| 2026 | 2 | $119,902 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 52 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 2 | $113,880 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).