H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Kalven Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries

Kalven Technologies Inc. filed 63 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,558 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$106,558
Middle half earn
$102,690 to $110,750
Top 10% earn over
$123,943
Certified filings
63

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer27$102,690−1%$102,690 – $106,579
Pega Developer3$106,558+1%$106,558 – $106,558
Solution Architect3$131,997+1%$131,997 – $131,997
Business Intelligence Analyst2$76,461−18%$76,461 – $76,461
Lead Software Engineer2$108,514−24%$108,514 – $108,514
Data Scientist2$96,928−18%$96,928 – $96,928
Senior Business Systems Analyst2$115,357−7%$115,357 – $115,357
PeopleSoft Developer/Software Engineer2$114,026–$114,026 – $114,026
Technology Business Consultant2$108,077−4%$108,077 – $108,077
Software Engineer2$110,656−20%$108,607 – $112,705
Pega Lead System Architect2$76,544−43%$76,544 – $76,544
Oracle SOA Developer2$114,0260%$114,026 – $114,026
BI Developer1$112,986+10%$112,986 – $112,986
Big Data/Teradata Analyst1$143,790–$143,790 – $143,790
Computer System Engineer1$106,558+27%$106,558 – $106,558
BigData/Teradata Analyst1$136,011–$136,011 – $136,011
Expert Enterprise Architect1$108,077−28%$108,077 – $108,077
DevOps Engineer1$108,077+5%$108,077 – $108,077
Java Developer1$108,077+7%$108,077 – $108,077
OpenShift Java Platform Developer1$108,077–$108,077 – $108,077
Oracle SOA Developer and DevOps1$126,090–$126,090 – $126,090
Pega Consultant1$90,210−14%$90,210 – $90,210
Senior Pega System Architect1$106,059–$106,059 – $106,059
Technology Business Consultant Senior1$108,077−14%$108,077 – $108,077

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Elk Grove Village, IL15$102,690$102,690 – $106,766
Schaumburg, IL8$106,558$102,690 – $106,938
Minnetonka, MN4$106,568$105,591 – $106,579
Mclean, VA3$114,026$114,026 – $120,058
Raritan, NJ3$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Tallahassee, FL3$76,461$76,461 – $92,269
Alpharetta, GA3$96,928$96,928 – $101,494
Conroe, TX2$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Auburn Hills, MI2$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Brookfield, WI2$108,514$108,514 – $108,514
Chicago, IL2$107,838$105,264 – $110,412
Tysons, VA2$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Hialeah, FL2$76,544$76,544 – $76,544
Colton, CA1$115,357$115,357 – $115,357
Bethesda, MD1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Austin, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Acworth, GA1$90,210$90,210 – $90,210
Lake Forest, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Le Verne, CA1$129,667$129,667 – $129,667
Houston, TX1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301

By year

202310$104,374
202420$102,690
202523$108,077
202610$108,077

By experience level

Level II60$106,558
Level III3$115,357

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs