iStream Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
iStream Solutions, Inc. filed 73 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare iStream Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $130,000
- Middle half earn
- $112,466 to $134,971
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,758
- Certified filings
- 73
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 35 | $131,206 | −5% |
| Computer Programmer | 7 | $112,466 | +26% |
| Data Analyst | 4 | $91,623 | +5% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 3 | $92,000 | −25% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $160,000 | +9% |
| Senior QA Lead | 2 | $127,500 | +27% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 2 | $129,605 | +10% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $107,464 | +16% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $108,046 | +20% |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 2 | $166,882 | −11% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $129,480 | +45% |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $101,774 | +7% |
| Data Scientist, Specialist | 1 | $175,427 | +29% |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | −7% |
| Senior QA Analyst | 1 | $107,000 | +6% |
| Sr. Quality Assurance Analyst/Tester | 1 | $87,214 | – |
| Senior Quality Assurance Analyst/Test Lead | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Senior ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $148,221 | +23% |
| Senior Technology Solution Analyst | 1 | $106,850 | – |
| Software Architect | 1 | $150,758 | +14% |
| Software Engineer (Project Lead) | 1 | $150,758 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Richmond, VA | 15 | $130,000 |
| Sterling, VA | 7 | $112,466 |
| Ashburn, VA | 4 | $91,623 |
| Linthicum, MD | 4 | $129,500 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 3 | $92,000 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Durham, NC | 3 | $130,000 |
| Reston, VA | 3 | $150,758 |
| Fairfax, VA | 3 | $160,000 |
| Concord, NC | 2 | $133,536 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $107,464 |
| Bethesda, MD | 2 | $149,490 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $146,674 |
| Royse City, TX | 2 | $134,971 |
| Saint Paul, MN | 2 | $125,798 |
| Hartford, CT | 2 | $101,107 |
| Falls Church, VA | 2 | $166,882 |
| Washington, D.C., DC | 2 | $148,221 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $138,965 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $110,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $100,038 |
| 2024 | 19 | $130,000 |
| 2025 | 24 | $129,105 |
| 2026 | 24 | $127,785 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 14 | $123,045 |
| Level III | 51 | $130,000 |
| Level IV | 6 | $136,157 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).