Informatica LLC H-1B salaries
Informatica LLC filed 274 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $139,152 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Informatica LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $139,152
- Middle half earn
- $110,890 to $159,717
- Top 10% earn over
- $184,868
- Certified filings
- 274
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Software Engineer | 24 | $147,368 | 0% |
| Lead Technical Support Engineer | 21 | $100,589 | – |
| Senior Technical Support Engineer | 18 | $95,919 | −15% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 17 | $175,528 | +6% |
| Principal Technical Support Engineer | 12 | $129,397 | −10% |
| Development Architect | 9 | $206,315 | 0% |
| Senior QA Engineer | 8 | $112,788 | −4% |
| Lead Product Specialist | 6 | $126,849 | +11% |
| Senior Product Specialist | 6 | $157,454 | +13% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 6 | $143,719 | +7% |
| Senior Software Development Engineer in Test | 4 | $135,741 | 0% |
| Manager, Technical Support | 4 | $165,573 | +20% |
| Solution Architect 4 | 4 | $113,152 | −35% |
| Principal Product Specialist | 3 | $185,275 | +4% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $115,549 | −16% |
| Solution Architect 3 | 3 | $87,173 | −42% |
| Principal IT Business Systems Analyst | 3 | $116,646 | −11% |
| Principal IT Systems Engineer | 3 | $163,550 | – |
| Senior IT Systems Engineer | 3 | $108,826 | −10% |
| Senior Customer Success Technologist | 3 | $153,171 | – |
| Manager II, IPS | 3 | $154,586 | – |
| Director, Development | 3 | $274,456 | +47% |
| Principal DevOps Engineer | 3 | $164,871 | +6% |
| Principal DevOps Engineer (Ops Team) | 3 | $175,528 | – |
| Principal Services Solutions Architect | 2 | $133,806 | – |
| Manager, Information Technology | 2 | $149,508 | +3% |
| Principal Consultant PS | 2 | $130,000 | – |
| Lead IT Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $76,190 | −31% |
| Principal Customer Success Architect | 2 | $141,210 | – |
| Director, Customer Success Management - Digital | 2 | $157,068 | – |
| Product Specialist | 2 | $111,488 | 0% |
| Senior Consultant | 2 | $127,082 | +1% |
| Senior Software Engineer (Ops Team) | 2 | $149,846 | – |
| Senior User Experience Designer | 2 | $111,582 | −6% |
| Solution Architect 2 | 2 | $100,159 | −25% |
| Senior Manager, Technical Support | 2 | $156,108 | +1% |
| Senior Principal Systems and Reporting Analyst | 2 | $147,930 | – |
| Senior Migration Factory Principal Specialist | 2 | $147,586 | – |
| Systems Engineer Architect | 2 | $140,594 | – |
| Technical Support Engineer | 2 | $87,942 | −14% |
| Senior Information Security Analyst | 2 | $120,412 | −13% |
| Principal QA Engineer | 2 | $147,940 | +12% |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 2 | $137,259 | −26% |
| Senior IT Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $85,134 | −29% |
| Principal Software Engineer (Ops Team) | 2 | $162,982 | – |
| Principal IT Project Manager | 2 | $136,136 | 0% |
| Principal Information Security Engineer | 1 | $173,638 | +5% |
| Principal Information Security Analyst | 1 | $153,109 | +14% |
| Lead Information Security Analyst | 1 | $116,834 | −24% |
| IT Systems Engineer | 1 | $66,373 | −35% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Redwood City, CA | 138 | $154,835 |
| Austin, TX | 78 | $107,796 |
| Celina, TX | 4 | $136,136 |
| Bellevue, WA | 2 | $137,259 |
| Arlington, VA | 2 | $127,082 |
| Canton, MI | 2 | $96,699 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $122,772 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $147,930 |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $132,680 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $118,009 |
| Laguna Niguel, CA | 2 | $95,452 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | $142,064 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $132,943 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $109,324 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $133,806 |
| Bolingbrook, IL | 1 | $134,576 |
| Centerton, AR | 1 | $119,517 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $145,487 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $142,501 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $136,136 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 11 | $147,368 |
| 2024 | 140 | $138,572 |
| 2025 | 106 | $136,136 |
| 2026 | 17 | $163,550 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 74 | $107,048 |
| Level III | 51 | $116,834 |
| Level IV | 78 | $153,878 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).