Healthcare Triangle, Inc H-1B salaries
Healthcare Triangle, Inc filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $111,800 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Healthcare Triangle, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $111,800
- Middle half earn
- $103,043 to $114,119
- Top 10% earn over
- $134,143
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Cloud Engineer | 3 | $105,560 | +2% |
| Cloud Security Engineer | 3 | $113,443 | 0% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $109,283 | −21% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $113,000 | +10% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $90,000 | 0% |
| Senior Project Manager | 2 | $103,043 | −21% |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $88,953 | −4% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $115,000 | +25% |
| Security Architect | 1 | $111,800 | −25% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $154,731 | +2% |
| Senior Technical Business Analyst | 1 | $137,280 | +10% |
| Software Systems Engineer | 1 | $121,597 | +16% |
| Technical Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $96,491 | −6% |
Where they work
| Pleasanton, CA | 7 | $113,443 |
| Lathrop, CA | 2 | $103,043 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 2 | $138,216 |
| Jackson, MI | 2 | $90,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $113,000 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $96,491 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Concord, CA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $137,280 |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 1 | $111,800 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $91,000 |
| Manteca, CA | 1 | $71,906 |
| Surprise, AZ | 1 | $154,731 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $121,597 |
| 2024 | 5 | $113,443 |
| 2025 | 10 | $110,542 |
| 2026 | 7 | $103,043 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $113,443 |
| Level II | 16 | $110,542 |
| Level III | 3 | $103,043 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).