Firstnet Global LLC H-1B salaries
Firstnet Global LLC filed 78 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,913 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Firstnet Global LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $86,913
- Middle half earn
- $83,658 to $92,581
- Top 10% earn over
- $101,192
- Certified filings
- 78
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 14 | $92,622 | −11% |
| Software Engineer | 9 | $83,658 | −39% |
| Java Developer | 7 | $92,581 | −8% |
| AI/ML Engineer | 5 | $92,581 | −12% |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 5 | $83,658 | −35% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $83,658 | −43% |
| Application Developer | 2 | $85,000 | −18% |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $101,192 | −18% |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $92,581 | −1% |
| Senior Java Developer | 2 | $83,658 | −29% |
| Platform Engineer | 2 | $98,925 | −15% |
| Analyst - Systems/Programmer | 1 | $86,861 | – |
| Boomi Developer | 1 | $86,965 | −9% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | −19% |
| Computer Systems Consultant | 1 | $82,930 | −2% |
| Cloud Security Engineer | 1 | $92,581 | −18% |
| Data Center Operations Lead | 1 | $78,000 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | −21% |
| Dell Boomi Developer | 1 | $86,965 | −7% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $70,034 | −20% |
| Infrastructure Systems Consultant | 1 | $82,285 | – |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | −21% |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | −14% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $92,581 | −12% |
| DotNet Developer | 1 | $92,581 | +4% |
| Full Stack Application Developer | 1 | $92,581 | −13% |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $90,501 | −10% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | −19% |
| Senior Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −22% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | −39% |
| SAP Developer | 1 | $91,562 | −14% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $83,658 | −21% |
| Lead Quality Automation Engineer | 1 | $81,328 | −37% |
| Principle Engineer | 1 | $92,581 | −37% |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $80,288 | −38% |
| UI/UX Developer | 1 | $67,974 | −27% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 51 | $83,658 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $86,965 |
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $92,581 |
| Southlake, TX | 2 | $92,581 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $116,917 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $82,441 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $90,501 |
| Ashland, MA | 1 | $96,616 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $92,581 |
| Chevy Chase, MD | 1 | $82,285 |
| Hershey, PA | 1 | $82,930 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $107,203 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $77,418 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $110,365 |
| Cuyahoga Falls, OH | 1 | $88,026 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $90,397 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $83,658 |
| Rockville, MD | 1 | $78,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $94,026 |
| 2024 | 21 | $83,658 |
| 2025 | 41 | $84,094 |
| 2026 | 12 | $92,581 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 71 | $88,026 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).