Swift Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries
Swift Technologies Inc. filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $97,000
- Middle half earn
- $77,000 to $107,411
- Top 10% earn over
- $118,000
- Certified filings
- 65
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 18 | $105,998 |
| Software Engineer | 13 | $85,530 |
| Programmer Analyst | 10 | $77,000 |
| Data Engineer | 7 | $132,579 |
| Cloud Engineer | 3 | $107,411 |
| Sales Engineer | 2 | $104,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $81,609 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $101,596 |
| Data Engineer / Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $92,040 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $62,504 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $62,504 |
| Cloud Security Engineer | 1 | $123,656 |
| Sr. DB2 Admin | 1 | $92,165 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $120,000 |
| Software Developers | 1 | $84,614 |
| Software Engineer/Developer | 1 | $90,147 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 28 | $77,000 |
| Herndon, VA | 6 | $114,026 |
| Centerville, OH | 5 | $84,614 |
| San Jose, CA | 4 | $172,931 |
| Richmond, VA | 3 | $107,411 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $92,050 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $103,594 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $109,460 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $85,800 |
| Centennial, CO | 1 | $92,165 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $123,656 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $114,899 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $97,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $76,731 |
| Dayton, OH | 1 | $95,000 |
| Maple Valley, WA | 1 | $128,502 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $102,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Riverwoods, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $101,596 |
| 2024 | 44 | $91,156 |
| 2025 | 13 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 2 | $81,609 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 59 | $101,192 |
| Level IV | 1 | $120,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).