H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Wizard Tech Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries

Wizard Tech Solutions Inc. filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,000
Middle half earn
$81,250 to $106,418
Top 10% earn over
$115,918
Certified filings
66

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer14$79,500$78,000 – $90,750
Software Developer7$114,000$106,278 – $115,918
Data Engineer6$103,500$96,250 – $115,812
Electrical Engineer5$96,000$91,000 – $102,000
Java Developer4$89,000$83,250 – $97,506
Computer Programmer Analyst4$82,000$77,250 – $86,000
Web Applications Programmer3$138,000$118,500 – $138,000
Data Analyst2$100,246$95,623 – $104,868
Mulesoft Engineer2$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Software Engineer Analyst2$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
Quality Analyst2$88,500$80,750 – $96,250
iOS Developer2$91,701$89,552 – $93,850
Cloud Engineer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Backend Engineer1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Application Programmer1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Application Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Cloud Security Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Cyber Security Analyst1$114,795$114,795 – $114,795
Computer Systems Analyst/Programmer 31$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Java Full Stack Developer1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
GCP Data Engineer1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Mobile Automation Test Engineer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Mean Stack Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
SharePoint Developer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Technical Architect1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Piscataway, NJ5$115,918$114,795 – $115,918
Coppell, TX4$78,000$78,000 – $80,000
Jersey City, NJ3$99,000$94,500 – $103,000
New York, NY3$109,491$104,246 – $112,704
Kingsville, TX3$91,000$91,000 – $96,500
Pittsburgh, PA3$73,000$73,000 – $73,000
Plano, TX2$93,596$89,798 – $97,394
Overland Park, KS2$91,701$89,552 – $93,850
Morrisville, NC2$88,418$75,628 – $101,209
Englewood Cliffs, NJ2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Sacramento, CA2$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Pensacola, FL2$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
Washington, DC2$103,013$97,506 – $108,520
Folsom, CA1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Frisco, TX1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Denver, CO1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Dallas, GA1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Dearborn, MI1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Aurora, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Charlotte, NC1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$108,690
202411$105,997
202524$90,500
202627$92,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$125,000
Level II65$96,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).