H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Encore Consulting Services Inc H-1B salaries

Encore Consulting Services Inc filed 58 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,689 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$96,689
Middle half earn
$83,480 to $106,496
Top 10% earn over
$116,314
Certified filings
58

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer17$108,077+4%$97,386 – $112,923
Software Engineer5$96,512−30%$88,442 – $98,093
Programmer Analyst4$93,828+6%$80,995 – $106,662
SDET Engineer3$85,925−10%$85,925 – $85,925
Automation Engineer(Bizops Engineer)3$69,534–$67,860 – $76,991
Accountant2$60,000−15%$60,000 – $60,000
Cloud Engineer2$81,765−21%$81,765 – $81,765
Senior Software Developer2$131,997+7%$131,997 – $131,997
Software Developer (SDET)2$102,8770%$102,877 – $102,877
Information Security Analyst2$87,391−16%$86,210 – $88,572
IT Project Manager2$97,645+6%$93,822 – $101,468
Quality Analyst2$82,347−5%$82,347 – $82,347
Mainframe Specialist2$82,430–$82,066 – $82,794
BizOps Engineer1$82,763−8%$82,763 – $82,763
Application Engineer1$104,083−3%$104,083 – $104,083
CRM Integration Specialist1$114,504+1%$114,504 – $114,504
Computer System Engineer1$92,581+11%$92,581 – $92,581
Senior CCM Systems Specialist1$99,840–$99,840 – $99,840
MS Fabric Developer1$72,779–$72,779 – $72,779
Software Consultant1$113,797+6%$113,797 – $113,797
Senior SDET Developer1$82,347–$82,347 – $82,347
Senior DevOps Engineer1$105,997−21%$105,997 – $105,997
Test Architect1$85,925−18%$85,925 – $85,925

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Alpharetta, GA9$85,925$82,347 – $85,925
Madison, WI6$92,164$89,814 – $102,550
Schaumburg, IL5$81,702$60,000 – $99,840
White Plains, NY4$93,828$80,995 – $106,662
Little Elm, TX3$112,923$109,460 – $112,923
Sun Prairie, WI3$98,093$98,093 – $102,045
O Fallon, MO3$82,763$74,474 – $83,606
Greenwood Village, CO2$120,536$120,536 – $120,536
Hartford, CT2$81,765$81,765 – $81,765
Ashburn, VA2$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Springfield, IL2$96,949$96,730 – $97,168
Issaquah, WA2$125,528$119,662 – $131,394
New York, NY2$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Frisco, TX1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Chesterfield, MO1$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
Aubrey, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Edison, NY1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Farmers Branch, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Irving, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Mundelen, IL1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077

By year

20231$85,925
202420$95,430
202517$85,030
202620$98,093

By experience level

Level I6$80,995
Level II47$97,386
Level III4$101,962
Level IV1$105,290

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs