Danisco USA Inc. H-1B salaries
Danisco USA Inc. filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,668 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Danisco USA Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $97,668
- Middle half earn
- $81,734 to $114,691
- Top 10% earn over
- $162,864
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Scientist II | 4 | $109,450 | +9% |
| Senior Scientist I | 4 | $99,070 | −8% |
| Application Specialist | 2 | $70,096 | −24% |
| Application Scientist | 2 | $112,498 | +13% |
| Global PLM - Probiotics | 2 | $252,751 | – |
| Food Protection Scientist | 2 | $68,390 | – |
| MRO Specialist | 2 | $54,434 | – |
| Data Scientist I | 2 | $118,893 | +10% |
| Animal Nutrition & Health Global Strategy | 2 | $165,755 | – |
| Technical Services Account Manager | 2 | $94,952 | – |
| Senior Scientist 1 | 2 | $79,394 | −19% |
| Technical Service Account Manager | 2 | $92,000 | – |
| Global Product Marketing Manager | 2 | $162,864 | −25% |
| Principal Scientist I Culinary | 2 | $91,832 | – |
| Plant Manager III | 2 | $156,965 | +11% |
| Senior Scientist | 2 | $97,635 | −19% |
| Microbiologist II | 2 | $45,406 | −28% |
| Engineer 1 | 1 | $92,206 | +5% |
| Engineer II - H&B A&PC | 1 | $67,200 | – |
| C&A Manager Health NA | 1 | $108,347 | – |
| Microbiologists II | 1 | $48,006 | – |
| Process Engineer | 1 | $88,754 | −21% |
| Senior Designer | 1 | $100,000 | +8% |
| Senior Scientist Culinary | 1 | $91,832 | – |
| Senior Scientist / Senior Engineer I | 1 | $117,100 | – |
Where they work
| Madison, WI | 8 | $70,096 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 7 | $100,440 |
| New Century, KS | 6 | $94,734 |
| Cedar Rapids, IA | 6 | $93,476 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $142,324 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $162,864 |
| Olathe, KS | 2 | $124,398 |
| Denver, CO | 2 | $93,476 |
| Fitchburg, WI | 2 | $166,072 |
| Ames, IA | 1 | $104,208 |
| Castro Valley, CA | 1 | $165,755 |
| Gardner, KS | 1 | $68,390 |
| Cottage Grove, WI | 1 | $45,406 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $118,893 |
| Mcfarland, WI | 1 | $54,434 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $114,691 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $97,635 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $97,700 |
By year
| 2024 | 17 | $97,635 |
| 2025 | 18 | $94,952 |
| 2026 | 11 | $112,498 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $112,498 |
| Level II | 22 | $92,103 |
| Level III | 13 | $100,440 |
| Level IV | 9 | $108,347 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).