Cyberbridge International, Inc. d/b/a Creospan, Inc. H-1B salaries
Cyberbridge International, Inc. d/b/a Creospan, Inc. filed 83 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,077 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cyberbridge International, Inc. d/b/a Creospan, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $108,077
- Middle half earn
- $101,941 to $119,257
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,941
- Certified filings
- 83
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Full Stack Engineer | 35 | $108,077 | −4% |
| Senior Full Stack Engineer | 7 | $115,918 | +2% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $101,941 | +1% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $113,162 | −18% |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $93,974 | −11% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $80,000 | −9% |
| Project Manager | 3 | $115,794 | +12% |
| Lead Full Stack Engineer | 3 | $127,878 | −15% |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $124,000 | +18% |
| Data Engineer IV | 2 | $118,904 | −35% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $126,703 | +22% |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $92,342 | 0% |
| AI and Robotics Engineer(R&D) | 2 | $120,016 | – |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $93,974 | +5% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $93,974 | −21% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $116,376 | +13% |
| Engineer RF – III | 1 | $118,498 | +2% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $106,558 | +3% |
| Junior Data Scientist | 1 | $71,594 | −20% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $106,558 | −25% |
| Senior Developer | 1 | $130,000 | 0% |
| Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $105,560 | −55% |
Where they work
| Chicago, IL | 27 | $106,558 |
| Irving, TX | 17 | $112,923 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 11 | $112,923 |
| Richardson, TX | 5 | $101,192 |
| Chantilly, VA | 3 | $115,918 |
| Des Plaines, IL | 3 | $124,000 |
| Evanston, IL | 3 | $93,974 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $118,904 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $120,016 |
| Estero, FL | 1 | $113,000 |
| Elgin, IL | 1 | $118,498 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 1 | $114,941 |
| Laurel, MD | 1 | $126,090 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $109,845 |
| Palatine, IL | 1 | $71,594 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 1 | $130,707 |
| Stamford, CT | 1 | $117,333 |
| Vernon Hills, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Wheeling, IL | 1 | $130,707 |
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | 30 | $104,624 |
| 2025 | 37 | $106,558 |
| 2026 | 9 | $120,016 |
By experience level
| Level I | 9 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 54 | $106,558 |
| Level III | 17 | $128,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $156,998 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).