Corewell Health H-1B salaries
Corewell Health filed 111 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,482 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Corewell Health with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $89,482
- Middle half earn
- $71,958 to $98,883
- Top 10% earn over
- $116,605
- Certified filings
- 111
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Data Engineer | 13 | $110,282 | −20% |
| Data Engineer | 10 | $92,238 | −13% |
| Senior Application Development Analyst | 8 | $93,850 | −9% |
| Application Development Analyst | 6 | $81,557 | −16% |
| Lead Application Development Analyst | 6 | $103,563 | – |
| Registered Nurse | 4 | $58,240 | −24% |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 4 | $61,090 | −42% |
| Research Fellow | 3 | $64,085 | −13% |
| Physical Therapist | 3 | $89,482 | +10% |
| Senior Security Engineer | 3 | $89,960 | −40% |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 3 | $98,966 | −21% |
| Application Development Analyst, Associate | 3 | $64,584 | – |
| Senior Software QA Analyst | 3 | $98,800 | 0% |
| Application Development Analyst, Lead | 2 | $93,850 | – |
| Clinical Risk Manager | 2 | $103,824 | −14% |
| Agile Product Owner Senior | 2 | $70,002 | −46% |
| MyChart Digital Experience & Research Analyst | 2 | $46,155 | – |
| Technical Analyst | 2 | $76,918 | −29% |
| Lead Data Engineer | 2 | $127,088 | −12% |
| Medical Lab Technologist | 2 | $47,736 | −19% |
| Manager, Digital Services | 2 | $97,739 | – |
| Application Development Associate Analyst | 1 | $66,726 | – |
| Biostatistician Associate | 1 | $63,440 | −3% |
| Clinical Engineer, MEG | 1 | $85,384 | – |
| Clinical Nurse Manager | 1 | $118,102 | – |
| Business Systems Analyst - Emerging Tech Developme | 1 | $87,942 | – |
| Business Systems Lead Analyst | 1 | $80,933 | −37% |
| Business Intelligence Lead Developer | 1 | $114,379 | −15% |
| Application Development Analyst, Sr. | 1 | $84,094 | – |
| Medical Laboratory Technologist | 1 | $50,898 | −18% |
| Lead Security Engineer | 1 | $150,883 | −7% |
| Security Analyst | 1 | $81,099 | −18% |
| Registered Dietitian 1 | 1 | $51,584 | – |
| MEG Clinical Engineer | 1 | $85,384 | – |
| Registered Dietician 1 | 1 | $51,584 | – |
| Lead Business System Analyst | 1 | $98,114 | −11% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $59,342 | −50% |
| Senior Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $88,275 | −28% |
| Security Engineer Associate | 1 | $62,296 | −36% |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $91,728 | −35% |
| Senior Internal Auditor | 1 | $79,768 | −16% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $87,651 | −3% |
| Social Worker | 1 | $61,859 | −2% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst (Lead) | 1 | $98,696 | −19% |
| System Architect | 1 | $93,974 | −20% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $70,491 | −25% |
| UX Designer | 1 | $45,219 | −63% |
Where they work
| Grand Rapids, MI | 50 | $88,108 |
| Byron Center, MI | 7 | $93,850 |
| Garner, NC | 4 | $112,330 |
| Royal Oak, MI | 4 | $58,240 |
| Kentwood, MI | 3 | $93,850 |
| Big Rapids, MI | 2 | $98,280 |
| Ada, MI | 2 | $96,273 |
| Madison Heights, MI | 2 | $46,155 |
| St Joseph, MI | 2 | $68,609 |
| Southfield, MI | 2 | $81,453 |
| Coloma, MI | 2 | $89,482 |
| Dearborn, MI | 2 | $103,824 |
| Shelby Township, MI | 2 | $79,342 |
| Knightdale, NC | 2 | $101,338 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $59,342 |
| Centennial, CO | 1 | $87,651 |
| Boiling Springs, SC | 1 | $92,602 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $91,874 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $103,355 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $70,491 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $94,172 |
| 2024 | 15 | $85,384 |
| 2025 | 61 | $88,275 |
| 2026 | 31 | $97,739 |
By experience level
| Level I | 14 | $62,868 |
| Level II | 39 | $80,000 |
| Level III | 20 | $92,165 |
| Level IV | 38 | $98,883 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).