Medical Laboratory Technologist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 142 certified H-1B applications for Medical Laboratory Technologist roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $62,400. The typical offer was 19% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Medical Laboratory Technologist with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $62,400
- Middle half earn
- $57,782 to $71,505
- Top 10% earn over
- $79,005
- Certified filings
- 142
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings | 11 | $62,400 | 0% |
| Vaughan Regional Medical Center, LLC | 8 | $60,320 | −3% |
| Laboratory Corporation of America | 7 | $56,014 | −10% |
| Hospital Sisters Health System | 5 | $70,720 | +13% |
| Vaughn Regional Medical Center | 5 | $60,320 | −3% |
| Shannon Medical Center | 5 | $70,741 | +13% |
| Central Montana Medical Facilities, Inc. | 5 | $72,842 | +17% |
| Nolan County Hospital District | 4 | $52,000 | −17% |
| Genesis Health System | 4 | $51,002 | −18% |
| Northern Arizona Healthcare Corporation | 4 | $72,800 | +17% |
| Sentara Healthcare | 4 | $70,158 | +12% |
| Pratt Regional Medical Center | 4 | $70,076 | +12% |
| Marshall Browning Hospital | 3 | $63,877 | +2% |
| Cozad Community Hospital | 3 | $62,400 | 0% |
| Goodland Regional Medical Center | 3 | $63,232 | +1% |
| Great Plains of Republic Co., Inc. | 3 | $53,040 | −15% |
| Cumberland County Hospital System, Inc. | 3 | $61,360 | −2% |
| Wheatland Memorial Healthcare | 3 | $84,490 | +35% |
| Philip Health Services, Inc. | 3 | $67,850 | +9% |
| Antelope Memorial Hospital | 3 | $65,520 | +5% |
| Kirby Medical Center | 2 | $58,240 | −7% |
| Georgia Laboratory Management, LLC | 2 | $47,840 | −23% |
| Thomas Jefferson University Hospital | 2 | $86,794 | +39% |
| River Hospital, Inc. | 2 | $58,156 | −7% |
| Trinity Health | 2 | $50,368 | −19% |
| Glendive Medical Center | 2 | $67,600 | +8% |
| Barrett Hospital Development Corporation | 2 | $79,955 | +28% |
| Yuma Regional Medical Center | 2 | $71,760 | +15% |
| Weeks Medical Center | 2 | $79,820 | +28% |
| Tioga Medical Center | 2 | $61,360 | −2% |
| Phillips County Health Systems | 2 | $63,731 | +2% |
| McLaren Northern Michigan | 2 | $47,840 | −23% |
| Northern Cochise Community Hospital, Inc. | 2 | $62,296 | 0% |
| Corewell Health | 1 | $50,898 | −18% |
| Eureka Community & Benevolent Hospital | 1 | $63,482 | +2% |
| Ashe Memorial Hospital Inc. | 1 | $56,971 | −9% |
| Archbold Medical Center, Inc. | 1 | $68,328 | +9% |
| Atrium Health | 1 | $66,914 | +7% |
| Bradley County Medical Center | 1 | $54,642 | −12% |
| Christian Unity Hospital Corp | 1 | $64,875 | +4% |
| Colorado West Healthcare System | 1 | $78,686 | +26% |
| Columbus Community Hospital, Inc. | 1 | $79,165 | +27% |
| Comanche County Hospital Authority | 1 | $38,272 | −39% |
| Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital, Inc. | 1 | $80,642 | +29% |
| Hennepin Healthcare System, Inc. | 1 | $69,264 | +11% |
| Esoterix Genetic Labs LLC | 1 | $56,784 | −9% |
| Lutheran Hospital Association of the San Luis Valley | 1 | $84,240 | +35% |
| Medical Center of Central Georgia Inc. | 1 | $66,914 | +7% |
| Miners Colfax Medical Center | 1 | $33,072 | −47% |
| Niobrara County Hospital District | 1 | $60,000 | −4% |
Where these jobs are
| Selma, AL | 13 | $60,320 |
| Lewistown, MT | 5 | $72,842 |
| San Angelo, TX | 5 | $70,741 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $56,014 |
| Sweetwater, TX | 4 | $52,000 |
| Pratt, KS | 4 | $70,076 |
| Cozad, NE | 3 | $62,400 |
| Fayetteville, NC | 3 | $61,360 |
| Belleville, KS | 3 | $53,040 |
| Philip, SD | 3 | $67,850 |
| Harlowton, MT | 3 | $84,490 |
| Neligh, NE | 3 | $65,520 |
| San Diego, CA | 3 | $87,506 |
| Du Quoin, IL | 3 | $63,877 |
| Goodland, KS | 3 | $63,232 |
| Phillipsburg, KS | 2 | $63,731 |
| Charlottesville, VA | 2 | $70,158 |
| Cottonwood, AZ | 2 | $72,800 |
| Alexandria Bay, NY | 2 | $58,156 |
| Norcross, GA | 2 | $47,840 |
By experience level
| Level I | 23 | $63,877 |
| Level II | 83 | $60,320 |
| Level III | 22 | $62,400 |
| Level IV | 12 | $72,800 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 10 | $53,562 |
| 2024 | 57 | $62,296 |
| 2025 | 58 | $64,106 |
| 2026 | 17 | $70,866 |