Core Its Limited Liability Company H-1B salaries
Core Its Limited Liability Company filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,899 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Core Its Limited Liability Company with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,899
- Middle half earn
- $97,386 to $115,918
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,930
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 4 | $94,557 | −11% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $97,386 | −5% |
| Android Developer | 2 | $126,693 | +20% |
| .Net Programmer | 2 | $101,899 | +21% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $115,918 | +11% |
| Verification & Validation Engineer | 2 | $98,405 | −9% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $139,474 | +2% |
| Senior Iseries Developer | 2 | $103,875 | – |
| Business Intelligence & Data Analytics Engineer | 1 | $139,506 | – |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $102,690 | +2% |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $99,195 | −3% |
| Edi Technical Analyst | 1 | $88,774 | – |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $115,918 | +9% |
| Oracle Analytics Cloud Consultant | 1 | $97,386 | – |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $102,690 | +1% |
| Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $111,550 | +5% |
| QA Performance Engineer | 1 | $89,211 | −13% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $99,549 | +16% |
| Program Manager | 1 | $126,000 | −10% |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $96,886 | +9% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $123,656 | +5% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $95,701 | −10% |
| ServiceNow CMDB Developer | 1 | $107,411 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $127,878 | −13% |
| SOA Analyst | 1 | $101,192 | +11% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | −31% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $87,402 | −37% |
| Workday Analyst | 1 | $100,797 | +5% |
Where they work
| East Brunswick, NJ | 5 | $115,918 |
| Bentonville, AR | 3 | $94,557 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 3 | $97,386 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $101,899 |
| Newton, MA | 2 | $98,405 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $126,693 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $139,474 |
| Overland Park, KS | 2 | $91,552 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $127,878 |
| Eagle, ID | 1 | $88,774 |
| Lake Mary, FL | 1 | $99,195 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $107,411 |
| Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $89,211 |
| O Fallon, MO | 1 | $102,877 |
| Peoria, AZ | 1 | $94,557 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $103,875 |
| Mt. Laurel, NJ | 1 | $109,845 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Rosemont, IL | 1 | $102,690 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $96,886 |
| 2024 | 14 | $102,784 |
| 2025 | 14 | $100,152 |
| 2026 | 10 | $105,321 |
By experience level
| Level II | 33 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 6 | $114,938 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).