Codeignitors, Inc H-1B salaries
Codeignitors, Inc filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Codeignitors, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,000
- Middle half earn
- $95,000 to $106,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,000
- Certified filings
- 55
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 13 | $106,000 | +2% |
| Software Engineer | 9 | $102,000 | −26% |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $86,000 | −8% |
| Systems Administrator | 3 | $96,000 | +10% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $95,000 | −8% |
| Java Full Stack Technical Architect/Developer | 2 | $112,000 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $104,000 | −15% |
| IT and Audit Manager | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Engineering Sr Analyst/Developer | 1 | $104,000 | – |
| ESRI/React Developer | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $94,000 | +4% |
| Data Engineer/Developer | 1 | $102,000 | +4% |
| MUIeSoft Architect | 1 | $106,000 | – |
| Medallia Strategy and Solutions Specialist | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −1% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $103,000 | +2% |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $98,000 | −6% |
| SAP Developer | 1 | $103,000 | −3% |
| MuleSoft Architect/Developer | 1 | $106,000 | −30% |
| Network Systems Administrator | 1 | $85,000 | −4% |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $119,000 | −11% |
| Senior Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | −24% |
| Product Manager/Developer | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $90,000 | −12% |
| Software QA Engineer | 1 | $93,000 | −9% |
| Technical Architect - Product Design & Development | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| Technical Architect/Developer | 1 | $113,000 | – |
| Technical Training and Development Manager | 1 | $94,000 | −15% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Celina, TX | 12 | $102,000 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 3 | $106,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $102,000 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $106,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $96,000 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $104,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $160,000 |
| Fulshear, TX | 2 | $99,500 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $127,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $103,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $103,000 |
| Brandon, FL | 1 | $90,000 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $107,000 |
| Hoffman Estates, IL | 1 | $103,000 |
| Haslet, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $85,000 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $94,000 |
| Land O' Lakes, FL | 1 | $92,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $94,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | 34 | $101,000 |
| 2025 | 10 | $106,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $113,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $147,000 |
| Level II | 45 | $102,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $95,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).