H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cloudbridge Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Cloudbridge Solutions Inc filed 85 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,242 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$96,242
Middle half earn
$90,397 to $108,077
Top 10% earn over
$114,488
Certified filings
85

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Data Engineer11$102,856−3%$91,062 – $105,487
Software Developer9$114,754+10%$112,424 – $121,597
Computer Programmer5$91,042+2%$91,042 – $93,642
DevOps Engineer4$101,421−2%$93,881 – $109,444
Business Analyst3$96,242+8%$87,610 – $96,242
Project Manager3$90,854−12%$84,666 – $91,312
iOS Developer2$95,650−7%$94,325 – $96,976
Informatica Developer / Obiee Developer2$112,986–$112,986 – $112,986
Manufacturing Engineer2$79,926−13%$79,888 – $79,963
Lead Cloud Engineer2$120,702−15%$120,702 – $120,702
DevOps System Engineer2$107,567+5%$105,201 – $109,933
Database/Power Bi Developer2$93,9330%$93,933 – $93,933
API Engineer2$90,397−25%$90,397 – $90,397
.Net Developer2$112,705+11%$112,564 – $112,846
IT InfoSec Engineer2$83,658–$83,658 – $83,658
QA Tester2$83,381−4%$83,322 – $83,440
CQV Engineer1$86,029−4%$86,029 – $86,029
Computer Systems Engineer1$96,616+17%$96,616 – $96,616
Business Systems Analyst1$104,125+3%$104,125 – $104,125
Automation Tester1$72,842−17%$72,842 – $72,842
Business Analysts1$75,962+9%$75,962 – $75,962
Business Operations Specialist1$78,686+12%$78,686 – $78,686
Automation & Controls Engineer (BAS/EMS)1$107,224–$107,224 – $107,224
Cyber Data Analyst1$83,221–$83,221 – $83,221
Cloud DevOps Engineer1$108,077+4%$108,077 – $108,077
IAM Analyst1$99,258+7%$99,258 – $99,258
Java Full Stack Developer1$101,1920%$101,192 – $101,192
Industrial Engineer1$79,851−11%$79,851 – $79,851
Full Stack Developer1$117,832+12%$117,832 – $117,832
Genesys Developer1$101,192−5%$101,192 – $101,192
Pega Analyst1$99,091+7%$99,091 – $99,091
IT Test Manager1$116,355+7%$116,355 – $116,355
Java Developer1$102,939+2%$102,939 – $102,939
QA Analyst1$83,262−3%$83,262 – $83,262
QA Consultant1$103,584+1%$103,584 – $103,584
Quality Assurance Engineer1$81,890−10%$81,890 – $81,890
Quality Assurance Engineer II1$74,381−45%$74,381 – $74,381
Power BI Developer1$112,923+12%$112,923 – $112,923
Senior Quality Assurance Analyst1$93,454−11%$93,454 – $93,454
Software Engineer1$103,272−25%$103,272 – $103,272
Sql Server Database Engineer1$101,234+6%$101,234 – $101,234
System Administrator1$86,7980%$86,798 – $86,798
Systems Architect1$95,160−21%$95,160 – $95,160
Technical Product Owner1$108,077−2%$108,077 – $108,077
UI Developer1$90,522−7%$90,522 – $90,522
Validation Engineer1$98,405+7%$98,405 – $98,405

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Marlborough, MA13$102,856$96,616 – $112,986
Raleigh, NC6$102,294$91,042 – $118,913
Alpharetta, GA4$91,062$88,920 – $91,062
Charlotte, NC4$102,804$93,642 – $112,080
Salem, OR3$83,262$83,262 – $83,381
Buffalo, NY2$95,857$93,190 – $98,524
Lebanon, TN2$87,672$84,781 – $90,563
Baltimore, MD2$93,933$93,933 – $93,933
Everett, MA2$114,670$113,828 – $115,513
Overland Park, KS2$82,921$77,882 – $87,960
Manchester, MO2$83,180$79,571 – $86,788
Louisville, KY2$88,993$86,107 – $91,879
Prosper, TX2$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Quincy, MA2$96,242$96,242 – $96,242
Rensselaer, NY2$95,702$94,351 – $97,054
Batesville, IN1$74,381$74,381 – $74,381
Bentonville, AR1$83,325$83,325 – $83,325
Atlanta, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Greensboro, NC1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Frisco, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$103,272
202440$96,242
202528$94,962
202616$106,486

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II81$96,242
Level III4$118,528

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs