Charter Global Inc H-1B salaries
Charter Global Inc filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,500 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Charter Global Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $96,500
- Middle half earn
- $83,164 to $115,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $133,712
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| IT Engineer | 9 | $64,397 | −32% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 7 | $92,600 | −37% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $84,000 | −19% |
| SAP Solution Lead | 2 | $140,000 | – |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $81,198 | −41% |
| O365 SharePoint Developer | 2 | $114,500 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $110,000 | −20% |
| Technical Developer (Scrum) | 2 | $82,686 | – |
| Solution Architect | 2 | $91,000 | −30% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $88,000 | −17% |
| Engineering Lead Developer | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| IT Analyst | 1 | $70,000 | −24% |
| Actimize Developer | 1 | $124,800 | +11% |
| Associate Delivery Manager | 1 | $114,000 | 0% |
| Cloud Architect | 1 | $108,888 | −6% |
| Senior CRM Technical Consultant | 1 | $103,000 | – |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $73,070 | −16% |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $98,000 | −42% |
| Performance Architect | 1 | $135,000 | +4% |
| Data Architect | 1 | $110,000 | −15% |
| Senior Integrations Engineer | 1 | $91,000 | −35% |
| Senior Mobile Application Developer | 1 | $103,000 | −7% |
| Senior Java Backend Developer | 1 | $122,000 | +5% |
| Senior SharePoint Developer | 1 | $166,000 | +35% |
| Senior Salesforce Business Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | −26% |
| Senior Pega Developer | 1 | $140,000 | +24% |
| Senior Oracle Developer | 1 | $103,000 | −23% |
| Software Engineer - Data | 1 | $105,000 | −34% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | −10% |
| Tableau Developer | 1 | $87,859 | −14% |
| Technical Developer | 1 | $115,000 | +9% |
Where they work
| Atlanta, GA | 42 | $89,000 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $114,500 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $83,658 |
| Waxhaw, NC | 2 | $105,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $122,000 |
| Canton, GA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $166,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Mooresville, NC | 1 | $115,000 |
| Vernon, CT | 1 | $135,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | 14 | $112,000 |
| 2025 | 17 | $87,000 |
| 2026 | 17 | $87,859 |
By experience level
| Level I | 23 | $84,000 |
| Level II | 21 | $98,000 |
| Level III | 10 | $126,354 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).